Cadeler A CDLR Ratios (2021-2026)

NYSE CDLR
$22.65 +0.71 (+3.24%)
As of: Oct 20, 2026 · 10:36 AM EDT
Reported Financials

Cadeler A Quarterly Ratios

Periods 14 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Cadeler A ratios data for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 14 quarters of results from Dec 2021 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2021 Dec2022 Mar2023 Jun2023 Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 35.73%73.25%-41.53%51.83%31.95%76.11%21.46%
EBT Margin 10.30%56.56%-108.98%34.90%4.63%72.13%-5.49%
EBIT Margin 10.90%56.03%-105.40%29.66%7.38%69.99%6.24%
EBITDA Margin 42.42%68.52%-52.77%50.32%36.13%81.03%37.61%
Operating Margin 10.90%56.03%-105.40%29.66%7.38%69.99%6.24%
Net Margin 10.30%56.56%-109.08%33.17%2.75%71.20%-5.65%
FCF Margin 67.13%-18.16%603.29%-623.64%743.20%-466.54%106.78%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 0.54M2.02M1.51M1.26M1.30M2.48M3.27M3.41M4.25M4.55M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 597.68M1,494.29M1,652.18M1,871.75M2,028.53M2,341.16M2,957.26M3,630.78M4,032.68M4,049.89M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 472.32M837.13M1,132.61M1,218.31M1,248.88M1,274.44M1,305.26M1,467.13M1,687.08M1,846.89M1,976.59M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 451.11M698.89M738.20M1,289.02M1,482.09M1,599.11M1,911.96M7,498.56M2,472.99M3,084.23M3,758.75M3,739.80M3,845.26M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.100.090.140.14
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 16.2265.50-18.485.652.3344.730.32
Debt Ratio 0.170.170.160.170.220.323.080.430.450.500.450.45
Times Interest Earned 16.2265.50-18.485.652.3344.730.32
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 60.6053.989.1910.12
Price to SalesP/S 12.018.184.143.78
Price to BookP/B 1.351.171.581.731.531.301.080.921.070.95
Enterprise Value 1,325.56M1,186.50M1,849.00M2,091.28M1,905.89M1,623.10M1,681.19M1,452.89M1,810.90M1,686.86M
EV to EBIT 60.8948.848.948.27
EV to EBITDA 27.0519.186.425.52
Market Capitalization 1,432.49M1,412.24M1,948.65M2,193.88M1,959.22M1,724.96M1,743.38M1,631.08M2,064.51M1,922.37M
Price to FCFP/FCF 8.50
EV to FCF 8.00
EV to CFO 47.7829.4917.1513.60
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 10.90%56.03%-105.40%29.66%7.38%69.99%6.24%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 1.93%1.57%7.41%5.99%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 6.59%5.70%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 1.94%1.36%6.41%5.06%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 2.64%2.45%12.93%11.04%

Cadeler A Ratios API

Pull Cadeler A's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=CDLR&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY