Athena Bitcoin Global ABIT Ratios (2010-2025)

OTC ABIT
$0.00 +0.00 (+0.00%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Athena Bitcoin Global Quarterly Ratios

Periods 20 quarters
Latest Dec 2025

Athena Bitcoin Global reported a gross margin of 4.11% and a net margin of -18.18% for the quarter ended Dec 2025. These financial ratios cover 20 quarters of results from Jun 2010 through Dec 2025, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Jun2010 Sep2010 Dec2010 Mar2011 Jun2011 Sep2011 Dec2011 Mar2012 Jun2012 Sep2012 Dec2012 Mar2013 Jun2013 Dec2013 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025
Profitability
Gross Margin 14.40%11.65%10.01%12.39%12.56%4.11%
EBT Margin 8.57%5.01%-4.40%2.81%-5.32%-21.67%
EBIT Margin 9.85%5.95%-2.96%3.77%4.99%-20.67%
EBITDA Margin 11.25%7.66%0.11%6.68%9.75%-14.36%
Operating Margin 9.85%5.95%-2.96%3.77%4.99%-20.67%
Net Margin 5.51%3.25%-3.02%2.20%-4.27%-18.18%
FCF Margin 10.24%2.61%2.88%3.57%11.01%
Efficiency
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 48.0021.0044.5032.5076.52M76.12M73.35M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. -1.14M-1.17M-1.20M-1.22M-1.26M-1.28M-1.31M9.80M22.14M22.32M23.38M24.14M19.10M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 30.89M35.16M31.60M19.68M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 3.493.333.08
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover -1.50-1.18-0.17-1.30-1.48-1.11-0.97-1.09-0.94-1.04-1.72-1.14-1.0020.1820.54-10.159.4816.86-200.70
Debt Ratio 0.120.130.110.06
Times Interest Earned -1.50-1.18-0.17-1.30-1.48-1.11-0.97-1.09-0.94-1.04-1.72-1.14-1.0020.1820.54-10.159.4816.86-200.70
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 87.2127.05107.6136.43
Price to SalesP/S 4.621.172.210.770.160.18
Price to BookP/B 15.597.0421.088.071.792.67
Enterprise Value 0.15M0.15M0.15M0.11M0.09M0.09M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M1.00M306.69M142.94M432.95M187.36M26.39M29.57M
EV to EBIT 44.4612.9347.0816.163.53
EV to EBITDA 38.8710.8032.4810.671.747.65
Market Capitalization 0.15M0.15M0.15M0.11M0.09M0.09M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M0.06M1.00M327.60M163.80M450.45M204.75M40.95M40.95M
Price to FCFP/FCF 45.2018.0741.323.163.98
EV to FCF 42.3115.7739.722.042.87
EV to CFO 30.417.7624.491.321.99
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 9.85%5.95%-2.96%3.77%4.99%-20.67%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 22.87%16.48%-13.22%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 23.16%22.40%-16.59%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA -451,658.33%-1,037,514.29%-472,523.60%-657,929.23%7.34%-0.97%-14.43%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 38.34%27.35%18.76%24.04%-3.05%-55.40%

Athena Bitcoin Global Ratios API

Pull Athena Bitcoin Global's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=ABIT&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY