Growth Metrics

Tri Pointe Homes (TPH) Receivables - Other (2016 - 2026)

Tri Pointe Homes has reported Receivables - Other over the past 15 years, most recently at $68.9 million for Q1 2026.

  • For Q1 2026, Receivables - Other rose 0.9% year-over-year to $68.9 million; the TTM value through Mar 2026 reached $68.9 million, up 0.9%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $69.0 million, 0.76% up from the prior year.
  • Receivables - Other for Q1 2026 was $68.9 million at Tri Pointe Homes, roughly flat from $69.0 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Receivables - Other peaked at $69.0 million in Q4 2025 and troughed at $51.7 million in Q3 2023.
  • A 5-year average of $63.0 million and a median of $64.4 million in 2025 define the central range for Receivables - Other.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Receivables - Other: soared 37.06% in 2022 and later decreased 17.41% in 2023.
  • Year by year, Receivables - Other stood at $56.4 million in 2022, then rose by 17.05% to $66.0 million in 2023, then rose by 3.77% to $68.5 million in 2024, then rose by 0.76% to $69.0 million in 2025, then decreased by 0.15% to $68.9 million in 2026.
  • Business Quant data shows Receivables - Other for TPH at $68.9 million in Q1 2026, $69.0 million in Q4 2025, and $62.8 million in Q3 2025.