Princeton Capital (PIAC) Receivables - Other (2021 - 2025)

Princeton Capital filings provide 5 years of Receivables - Other readings, the most recent being $34397.0 for Q4 2025.

  • On a quarterly basis, Receivables - Other rose 4.08% to $34397.0 in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $34397.0, a 4.08% increase, with the full-year FY2025 number at $34397.0, up 4.08% from a year prior.
  • Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance hit $33198.0 in Q4 2025 for Princeton Capital, roughly flat from $33198.0 in the prior quarter.
  • In the past five years, Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance ranged from a high of $47654.0 in Q3 2022 to a low of $18004.0 in Q2 2024.
  • Median Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance over the past 5 years was $33198.0 (2024), compared with a mean of $37047.2.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Receivables - Other: skyrocketed 124.66% in 2023 and later plummeted 93.84% in 2024.
  • Princeton Capital's Receivables - Other stood at $225396.0 in 2021, then crashed by 88.31% to $26342.0 in 2022, then rose by 0.95% to $26592.0 in 2023, then grew by 24.28% to $33049.0 in 2024, then rose by 4.08% to $34397.0 in 2025.
  • The last three reported values for Receivables - Other were $34397.0 (Q4 2025), $33574.0 (Q3 2025), and $33574.0 (Q2 2025) per Business Quant data.