Investcorp Credit Management BDC (ICMB) Receivables - Other (2023)
Investcorp Credit Management BDC's Receivables - Other history spans 1 years, with the latest figure at $1050.0 for Q3 2023.
- On a quarterly basis, Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance changed N/A to $125026.0 in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $498908.0, a N/A change, with the full-year FY2025 number at $497149.0, up 94.55% from a year prior.
- Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance hit $125026.0 in Q4 2025 for Investcorp Credit Management BDC, roughly flat from $125612.0 in the prior quarter.
- Over the last five years, Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance for ICMB hit a ceiling of $137821.0 in Q3 2022 and a floor of $111229.0 in Q2 2023.
- Historically, Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance has averaged $125105.7 across 5 years, with a median of $125612.0 in 2025.
- Biggest five-year swings in Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance: dropped 19.29% in 2023 and later increased 14.87% in 2024.
- Tracing ICMB's Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance over 5 years: stood at $121134.0 in 2021, then grew by 13.77% to $137820.0 in 2022, then dropped by 18.02% to $112984.0 in 2023, then increased by 13.09% to $127768.0 in 2024, then dropped by 2.15% to $125026.0 in 2025.
- Business Quant data shows Receivables - Other for ICMB at $1050.0 in Q3 2023, $1050.0 in Q2 2023, and $6365.0 in Q1 2023.