Fusion Fuel Green (HTOO) Shares Outstanding (2019 - 2025)
Fusion Fuel Green (HTOO) posted quarterly Shares Outstanding (Entity) of $1.3 million for Q4 2025, up 153.05% year-over-year from $527856.0 in Q4 2024, and down 94.89% quarter-over-quarter from $26.1 million in Q2 2025.
Analysis
Fusion Fuel Green (HTOO) Shares Outstanding (2019 - 2025) Analysis & Trends
Fusion Fuel Green's Shares Outstanding (Entity) history runs 7 years deep, the most recent figure standing at $1.3 million for Q4 2025.
- In Q4 2025, Shares Outstanding (Entity) rose 153.05% year-over-year to $1.3 million; the TTM figure through Dec 2025 stood at $1.3 million (up 153.05% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $1.3 million, up 153.05% from the prior year.
- Shares Outstanding (Entity) for Q4 2025 stood at $1.3 million, down from $26.1 million in the prior quarter.
- The five-year high for Shares Outstanding (Entity) was $26.1 million in Q2 2025, with the low at $374802.0 in Q1 2021.
- The 5-year median for Shares Outstanding (Entity) is $415194.0 (2023), against an average of $2.6 million.
- The sharpest annual moves came in 2022 and 2025: Shares Outstanding (Entity) changed 0.0% in 2022, then soared 5135.67% in 2025.
- Fusion Fuel Green's Shares Outstanding (Entity) stood at $374945.0 in 2021, then increased by 5.2% to $394427.0 in 2022, then climbed by 25.83% to $496317.0 in 2023, then increased by 6.35% to $527856.0 in 2024, then soared by 153.05% to $1.3 million in 2025.
- Business Quant data shows HTOO's Shares Outstanding (Entity) at $1.3 million in Q4 2025, $26.1 million in Q2 2025, and $527856.0 in Q4 2024.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Shares Outstanding (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIA Energia | 31.23 Bn | 28.91 Bn | 2.59 Bn | 2.84 Bn |
| 2 | Enlight Renewable Energy | 9.47 Bn | 8.18 Bn | 117.49 Mn | 123.72 Mn |
| 3 | Ormat Technologies | 6.43 Bn | 5.78 Bn | 68.70 Mn | 61.48 Mn |
| 4 | Brookfield Renewable Partners | 4.62 Bn | 2.38 Bn | 927.00 Mn | 275.20 Mn |
| 5 | Clearway Energy | 3.44 Bn | 3.10 Bn | 332.00 Mn | 110.00 Mn |
| 6 | ReNew Energy Global | 2.48 Bn | 2.09 Bn | - | 363.67 Mn |
| 7 | Fluence Energy | 1.40 Bn | 839.06 Mn | 33.24 Mn | 138.13 Mn |
| 8 | XPLR Infrastructure | 1.13 Bn | 1.13 Bn | 219.00 Mn | 94.30 Mn |
| 9 | Energy Vault Holdings | 634.05 Mn | 526.69 Mn | 5.38 Mn | 178.10 Mn |
| 10 | Fusion Fuel Green | 2.93 Mn | 2.05 Mn | - | 1.34 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | 1.34 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 18.48 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 18.48 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 14.65 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 14.65 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 14.65 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 13.33 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 13.33 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 13.33 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 13.33 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 13.11 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2022 | 13.11 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 13.11 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2021 | 2.67 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2021 | 2.67 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2021 | 2.67 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2020 | 2.67 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2019 | 2.13 Mn |