Easterly Government Properties (DEA) Total Debt (2016 - 2026)
Easterly Government Properties' Total Debt history spans 12 years, with the latest figure at $1.0 billion for Q1 2026.
- Quarterly Total Debt rose 272.78% to $1.0 billion in Q1 2026 from the year-ago period, while the trailing twelve-month figure was $1.0 billion through Mar 2026, up 272.78% year-over-year, with the annual reading at $1.0 billion for FY2025, 13.88% up from the prior year.
- Total Debt came in at $1.0 billion for Q1 2026, roughly flat from $1.0 billion in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Total Debt ranged from a high of $1.0 billion in Q1 2026 to a low of $53.0 million in Q2 2023.
- The 5-year median for Total Debt is $297.0 million (2025), against an average of $474.5 million.
- Year-over-year, Total Debt tumbled 92.38% in 2023 and then surged 417.32% in 2024.
- Easterly Government Properties' Total Debt stood at $696.1 million in 2022, then rose by 0.07% to $696.5 million in 2023, then grew by 28.45% to $894.7 million in 2024, then rose by 13.88% to $1.0 billion in 2025, then increased by 0.02% to $1.0 billion in 2026.
- Per Business Quant, the three most recent readings for DEA's Total Debt are $1.0 billion (Q1 2026), $1.0 billion (Q4 2025), and $297.0 million (Q3 2025).