Cbl & Associates Properties (CBL) Receivables - Other (2020 - 2026)
Cbl & Associates Properties filings provide 11 years of Receivables - Other readings, the most recent being $56.5 million for Q4 2025.
- On a quarterly basis, Receivables - Other fell 13.63% to $56.5 million in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $56.5 million, a 13.63% decrease, with the full-year FY2025 number at $56.5 million, down 13.63% from a year prior.
- Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance hit $13.7 million in Q4 2025 for Cbl & Associates Properties, up from $13.0 million in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance ranged from a high of $16.6 million in Q1 2021 to a low of $9.3 million in Q1 2024.
- Median Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance over the past 5 years was $13.9 million (2021), compared with a mean of $13.6 million.
- Biggest five-year swings in Receivables - Other: crashed 85.25% in 2022 and later skyrocketed 904.51% in 2023.
- Cbl & Associates Properties' Receivables - Other stood at $33.6 million in 2021, then grew by 16.11% to $39.0 million in 2022, then decreased by 8.56% to $35.7 million in 2023, then skyrocketed by 83.31% to $65.5 million in 2024, then fell by 13.63% to $56.5 million in 2025.
- The last three reported values for Receivables - Other were $56.5 million (Q4 2025), $66.2 million (Q3 2025), and $60.2 million (Q2 2025) per Business Quant data.