Saul Centers (BFS) Real Estate - Gross (2016 - 2026)

Saul Centers has reported Revenue - Rental over the past 16 years, most recently at $73.7 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Revenue - Rental rose 10.62% year-over-year to $73.7 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $284.4 million, up 8.88%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $284.4 million, 8.88% up from the prior year.
  • Real Estate - Gross for Q4 2025 was $2.9 billion at Saul Centers, roughly flat from $2.9 billion in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Real Estate - Gross peaked at $2.9 billion in Q4 2025 and troughed at $2.2 billion in Q1 2021.
  • A 5-year average of $2.5 billion and a median of $2.5 billion in 2023 define the central range for Real Estate - Gross.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Revenue - Rental: grew 13.11% in 2021 and later grew 0.54% in 2022.
  • Year by year, Revenue - Rental stood at $58.9 million in 2021, then rose by 3.72% to $61.1 million in 2022, then rose by 2.92% to $62.9 million in 2023, then rose by 6.01% to $66.6 million in 2024, then grew by 10.62% to $73.7 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Revenue - Rental for BFS at $73.7 million in Q4 2025, $70.7 million in Q3 2025, and $69.4 million in Q2 2025.