Better Home & Finance Holding (BETR) Convertible Debt (2023 - 2025)
Better Home & Finance Holding's Convertible Debt history spans 3 years, with the latest figure at $521.4 million for Q1 2025.
- On a quarterly basis, Convertible Debt rose 1.3% to $521.4 million in Q1 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Mar 2025 was $521.4 million, a 1.3% increase, with the full-year FY2024 number at $519.7 million, up 0.99% from a year prior.
- Convertible Debt hit $521.4 million in Q1 2025 for Better Home & Finance Holding, roughly flat from $519.7 million in the prior quarter.
- Over the last five years, Convertible Debt for BETR hit a ceiling of $521.4 million in Q1 2025 and a floor of $513.0 million in Q3 2023.
- Historically, Convertible Debt has averaged $516.9 million across 3 years, with a median of $516.4 million in 2024.
- Biggest five-year swings in Convertible Debt: rose 0.98% in 2024 and later rose 1.3% in 2025.
- Tracing BETR's Convertible Debt over 3 years: stood at $514.6 million in 2023, then grew by 0.99% to $519.7 million in 2024, then rose by 0.33% to $521.4 million in 2025.
- Business Quant data shows Convertible Debt for BETR at $521.4 million in Q1 2025, $519.7 million in Q4 2024, and $518.0 million in Q3 2024.