Growth Metrics

Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance (ARI) Treasury Shares (2020 - 2024)

Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance filings provide 4 years of Treasury Shares readings, the most recent being $79088.0 for Q1 2024.

  • On a quarterly basis, Treasury Shares changed N/A to $79088.0 in Q1 2024 year-over-year; TTM through Mar 2024 was $79088.0, a N/A change, with the full-year FY2022 number at $2.9 million, changed N/A from a year prior.
  • Treasury Shares hit $79088.0 in Q1 2024 for Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, roughly flat from $79088.0 in the prior quarter.
  • In the past five years, Treasury Shares ranged from a high of $5.0 million in Q3 2020 to a low of $56102.0 in Q3 2022.
  • Median Treasury Shares over the past 4 years was $2.6 million (2022), compared with a mean of $2.0 million.
  • The widest YoY moves for Treasury Shares: up 40.97% in 2023, down 10.09% in 2023.
  • Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance's Treasury Shares stood at $5.0 million in 2020, then plummeted by 43.14% to $2.9 million in 2022, then plummeted by 97.24% to $79088.0 in 2023, then changed by 0.0% to $79088.0 in 2024.
  • The last three reported values for Treasury Shares were $79088.0 (Q1 2024), $79088.0 (Q3 2023), and $2.8 million (Q2 2023) per Business Quant data.