Growth Metrics

Ares Commercial Real Estate (ACRE) Notes Payables (2019 - 2024)

Ares Commercial Real Estate has reported Notes Payables over the past 6 years, most recently at $104.8 million for Q2 2024.

  • For Q2 2024, Notes Payables changed 0.18% year-over-year to $104.8 million; the TTM value through Jun 2024 reached $104.8 million, changed 0.18%, while the annual FY2023 figure was $104.7 million, 0.19% changed from the prior year.
  • Notes Payables for Q2 2024 was $104.8 million at Ares Commercial Real Estate, roughly flat from $104.7 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Notes Payables peaked at $104.8 million in Q2 2024 and troughed at $22.6 million in Q1 2022.
  • A 5-year average of $75.4 million and a median of $65.0 million in 2020 define the central range for Notes Payables.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Notes Payables: tumbled 44.02% in 2022 and later skyrocketed 361.8% in 2023.
  • Year by year, Notes Payables stood at $61.8 million in 2020, then decreased by 18.56% to $50.4 million in 2021, then soared by 107.43% to $104.5 million in 2022, then increased by 0.19% to $104.7 million in 2023, then increased by 0.09% to $104.8 million in 2024.
  • Business Quant data shows Notes Payables for ACRE at $104.8 million in Q2 2024, $104.7 million in Q1 2024, and $104.7 million in Q4 2023.