Yakira Capital Management, Inc. reported 104 positions worth $183.60M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 35 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 9 and exited 20. Its largest holding is GigCapital9 Corp. at 12.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | +410.7K | +179.6% | $7.85M | 6.65% |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | +153.6K | – | $6.67M | 3.63% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +140.2K | – | $5.98M | 3.26% |
| NATH Nathans Famous, Inc. | +43.9K | – | $4.46M | 2.43% |
| AACPU Apogee Acquisition Corp | +400.0K | – | $4.09M | 2.23% |
| WPAC White Pearl Acquisition Corp. | +299.9K | – | $3.01M | 1.64% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | +148.9K | – | $2.02M | 1.1% |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | +21.8K | +340.8% | $1.58M | 1.12% |
| LCCC Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. | +146.9K | – | $1.53M | 0.833% |
| BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | +150.0K | – | $1.49M | 0.81% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNC SunocoCorp LLC | -58.0K | -100.0% | $3.58M | Exited |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -24.0K | -100.0% | $2.76M | Exited |
| PPLI People Inc | -47.5K | -22.0% | $2.19M | 4.23% |
| ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc | -22.6K | -100.0% | $2.11M | Exited |
| LCCCU Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. | -146.9K | -100.0% | $1.54M | Exited |
| IRHOU Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | -146.9K | -100.0% | $1.46M | Exited |
| SIMAU SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -98.4K | -100.0% | $1.07M | Exited |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -100.0K | -100.0% | $1.01M | Exited |
| TDACU Translational Development Acquisition Corp. | -60.0K | -100.0% | $638.40K | Exited |
| VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. | -46.6K | -81.7% | $595.06K | 0.073% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | +153.6K | $6.67M | 3.63% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +140.2K | $5.98M | 3.26% |
| NATH Nathans Famous, Inc. | +43.9K | $4.46M | 2.43% |
| AACPU Apogee Acquisition Corp | +400.0K | $4.09M | 2.23% |
| WPAC White Pearl Acquisition Corp. | +299.9K | $3.01M | 1.64% |
| OGN Organon & Co. | +148.9K | $2.02M | 1.1% |
| LCCC Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. | +146.9K | $1.53M | 0.833% |
| BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | +150.0K | $1.49M | 0.81% |
| APUR Aperture AC | +150.0K | $1.49M | 0.809% |
| IRHO Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | +146.9K | $1.47M | 0.803% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUNC SunocoCorp LLC | -58.0K | $3.58M | 2.43% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -24.0K | $2.76M | 1.87% |
| ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc | -22.6K | $2.11M | 1.43% |
| LCCCU Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. | -146.9K | $1.54M | 1.05% |
| IRHOU Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | -146.9K | $1.46M | 0.994% |
| SIMAU SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -98.4K | $1.07M | 0.725% |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -100.0K | $1.01M | 0.688% |
| TDACU Translational Development Acquisition Corp. | -60.0K | $638.40K | 0.434% |
| SVAQU Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. | -49.0K | $490.67K | 0.333% |
| AES Aes Corp | -34.0K | $479.06K | 0.326% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIXXU GigCapital9 Corp. | Financial Services | 2.18M | $22.19M | 12.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 19.37% |
| 2 | SSACU SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.49M | $15.16M | 8.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 3 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 639.3K | $12.22M | 6.65% | +410.7K | +179.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | GIW GigCapital8 Corp. | Financial Services | 938.4K | $9.45M | 5.15% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 8.4% |
| 5 | PPLI People Inc | Technology | 168.4K | $7.77M | 4.23% | -47.5K | -22.0% | Reduced | 0.23% |
| 6 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 24.3K | $7.63M | 4.16% | +1,500 | +6.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | NATL NCR Atleos Corp | Technology | 153.6K | $6.67M | 3.63% | +153.6K | – | New | 0.21% |
| 8 | AAUC Allied Gold Corp | Basic Materials | 254.8K | $6.05M | 3.29% | +59.1K | +30.2% | Added | 0.22% |
| 9 | BSX Boston Scientific Corp | Healthcare | 140.2K | $5.98M | 3.26% | +140.2K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | GTERU Globa Terra Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 475.0K | $4.96M | 2.7% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2% |
| 11 | NATH Nathans Famous, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 43.9K | $4.46M | 2.43% | +43.9K | – | New | 1.07% |
| 12 | SCIIU SC II Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 428.5K | $4.38M | 2.39% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 396.2K | $4.25M | 2.31% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.69% |
| 14 | AACPU Apogee Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 400.0K | $4.09M | 2.23% | +400.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | WPAC White Pearl Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 299.9K | $3.01M | 1.64% | +299.9K | – | New | 1.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Yakira Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Yakira Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were GigCapital9 Corp. (GIXXU) at 12.1%, SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. (SSACU) at 8.3%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 6.7%, GigCapital8 Corp. (GIW) at 5.1%, People Inc (PPLI) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Yakira Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $183.60M across 104 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Kenvue Inc. ($7.85M), NCR Atleos Corp ($6.67M), Boston Scientific Corp ($5.98M). It opened 35 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were SunocoCorp LLC ($3.58M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($2.76M), People Inc ($2.19M). It exited 20 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Yakira Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.