Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1944332 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

4 positions · Q2 2026

Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. reported 4 positions worth $4.43M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 198.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 0 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Ternium S.A. at 36% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$4.43M
+198.5% QoQ · +511.5% YoY
Positions
4
4 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TX 36%
Ternium S.A.
Net Buying
+$2.94M
$4.43M bought · $1.48M sold
Turnover
50.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Basic Materials
53.8% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
53.76%
Basic Materials
Basic Materials53.76%
Financial Services27.44%
Consumer Staples18.8%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Basic MaterialsFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesTechnologyIndustrialsEnergyCommunication ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesReal EstateOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TX Ternium S.A. +37.3K – $1.59M 35.98%
ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. +148.7K – $1.21M 27.44%
BUD Anheuser-Busch InBev SA +10.1K – $832.24K 18.8%
VALE Vale S.A. +52.3K – $786.59K 17.77%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
STNE StoneCo Ltd. -64.6K -100.0% $912.27K Exited
DLO dLocal Ltd -33.5K -100.0% $434.18K Exited
BBD Bank Bradesco -27.0K -100.0% $98.55K Exited
NU Nu Holdings Ltd. -509 -100.0% $37.96K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TX Ternium S.A. +37.3K $1.59M 35.98%
ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. +148.7K $1.21M 27.44%
BUD Anheuser-Busch InBev SA +10.1K $832.24K 18.8%
VALE Vale S.A. +52.3K $786.59K 17.77%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
STNE StoneCo Ltd. -64.6K $912.27K 61.52%
DLO dLocal Ltd -33.5K $434.18K 29.28%
BBD Bank Bradesco -27.0K $98.55K 6.65%
NU Nu Holdings Ltd. -509 $37.96K 2.56%
Holdings · Q2 2026

4 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$4.43M
Top 10100%
Avg position$1.11M
# Activity
Showing all 4 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA.

About Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA.’s five largest positions were Ternium S.A. (TX) at 36.0%, Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. (ITUB) at 27.4%, Anheuser-Busch InBev SA (BUD) at 18.8%, Vale S.A. (VALE) at 17.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA.’s portfolio worth?

Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.43M across 4 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 198.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Ternium S.A. ($1.59M), Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. ($1.21M), Anheuser-Busch InBev SA ($832.24K). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were StoneCo Ltd. ($912.27K), dLocal Ltd ($434.18K), Bank Bradesco ($98.55K). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.