Truvestments Capital LLC reported 941 positions worth $613.17M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 103 new positions, added to 222, trimmed 272 and exited 114. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | +1,534 | +8.1% | $661.84K | 1.45% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +323 | +6.3% | $372.84K | 1.03% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +1,097 | +9.1% | $330.98K | 0.65% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +1,101 | +4.2% | $327.97K | 1.34% |
| AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc. | +3,712 | +56.7% | $320.09K | 0.144% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +544 | +5.5% | $316.02K | 0.987% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +1,647 | +58.1% | $308.02K | 0.137% |
| CSX Csx Corp | +6,385 | +52.5% | $303.48K | 0.144% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +757 | +20.8% | $298.61K | 0.283% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | +1,532 | +19.5% | $292.31K | 0.292% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -734 | -1.4% | $367.29K | 4.34% |
| OHI Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | -6,026 | -12.3% | $287.32K | 0.335% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -1,379 | -0.8% | $275.92K | 5.76% |
| ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc | -1,211 | -24.4% | $271.24K | 0.137% |
| D Dominion Energy, Inc | -3,413 | -8.7% | $233.07K | 0.396% |
| BX Blackstone Inc. | -1,961 | -20.6% | $230.76K | 0.145% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -492 | -69.6% | $204.84K | 0.015% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | -1,832 | -4.9% | $196.94K | 0.623% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -552 | -7.2% | $188.25K | 0.394% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -1,283 | -6.7% | $188.02K | 0.43% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSTM Constellium Se | +5,149 | $164.10K | 0.027% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +762 | $130.20K | 0.021% |
| FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. | +631 | $95.28K | 0.016% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | +3,282 | $57.66K | <0.01% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +282 | $50.72K | <0.01% |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | +5,750 | $50.48K | <0.01% |
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc. | +563 | $44.44K | <0.01% |
| JBSS Sanfilippo John B & Son Inc | +493 | $42.39K | <0.01% |
| AGM Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | +212 | $42.25K | <0.01% |
| RLJ RLJ Lodging Trust | +3,458 | $40.98K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | -1,188 | $116.92K | 0.023% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | -47 | $81.26K | 0.016% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | -159 | $67.63K | 0.013% |
| SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | -894 | $66.10K | 0.013% |
| WPC W. P. Carey Inc. | -549 | $37.31K | <0.01% |
| EL Estee Lauder Companies Inc | -500 | $35.89K | <0.01% |
| JHX James Hardie Industries plc | -1,000 | $18.94K | <0.01% |
| ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. | -234 | $18.81K | <0.01% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | -92 | $18.40K | <0.01% |
| TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. | -62 | $18.08K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 176.4K | $35.30M | 5.76% | -1,379 | -0.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 53.2K | $26.62M | 4.34% | -734 | -1.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 79.6K | $20.34M | 3.32% | -600 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 53.0K | $20.02M | 3.26% | -186 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 46.8K | $13.53M | 2.21% | +944 | +2.1% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 10.7K | $11.37M | 1.85% | -27 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 14.2K | $10.25M | 1.67% | +160 | +1.1% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 26.6K | $9.70M | 1.58% | +242 | +0.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 20.6K | $8.88M | 1.45% | +1,534 | +8.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 45.4K | $8.40M | 1.37% | +1,116 | +2.5% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 27.6K | $8.21M | 1.34% | +1,101 | +4.2% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | R Ryder System Inc | Industrials | 26.5K | $7.00M | 1.14% | +204 | +0.8% | Added | 0.07% |
| 13 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 25.4K | $6.89M | 1.12% | +989 | +4.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 26.5K | $6.74M | 1.1% | -24 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 17.7K | $6.60M | 1.08% | -372 | -2.1% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Truvestments Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Truvestments Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.8%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 4.3%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 3.3%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 3.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 2.2% of the reported portfolio.
Truvestments Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $613.17M across 941 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Dell Technologies Inc. ($661.84K), Micron Technology Inc ($372.84K), Kla Corp ($330.98K). It opened 103 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($367.29K), Omega Healthcare Investors Inc ($287.32K), Nvidia Corp ($275.92K). It exited 114 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Truvestments Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.