Triodos Investment Management BV reported 50 positions worth $1.64B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 30, trimmed 11 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Kla Corp at 6.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SW Smurfit Westrock plc | +586.3K | – | $27.12M | 1.65% |
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | +43.7K | +15.7% | $10.29M | 4.61% |
| VLTO Veralto Corp | +102.0K | +34.6% | $9.05M | 2.14% |
| SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | +105.0K | +114.1% | $8.88M | 1.01% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | +17.1K | +16.9% | $8.78M | 3.71% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +6,970 | +27.8% | $8.36M | 2.34% |
| T At&T Inc. | +380.0K | +29.5% | $7.87M | 2.11% |
| WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | +19.0K | +22.1% | $7.44M | 2.5% |
| GEN Gen Digital Inc. | +260.5K | +14.7% | $6.48M | 3.07% |
| CSL Carlisle Companies Inc | +17.0K | +18.9% | $6.17M | 2.36% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLAC Kla Corp | -159.5K | -31.9% | $48.04M | 6.24% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -13.1K | -5.9% | $6.26M | 6.02% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -10.4K | -2.6% | $2.08M | 4.68% |
| BFAM Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | -21.5K | -55.8% | $1.52M | 0.073% |
| WMS Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | -8,400 | -1.6% | $1.32M | 5.05% |
| EBAY Ebay Inc | -11.7K | -2.2% | $1.31M | 3.58% |
| TIGO Millicom International Cellular Sa | -14.0K | -2.7% | $1.27M | 2.78% |
| DE Deere & Co | -1,450 | -1.9% | $919.78K | 2.86% |
| EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | -8,500 | -1.7% | $768.91K | 2.72% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -4,700 | -1.6% | $555.40K | 2.11% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 340.0K | $102.41M | 6.24% | -159.5K | -31.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 207.2K | $98.93M | 6.02% | -13.1K | -5.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 285.3K | $97.17M | 5.92% | +2,800 | +1.0% | Added | 0.04% |
| 4 | WMS Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | Industrials | 528.3K | $82.92M | 5.05% | -8,400 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.69% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 384.6K | $76.82M | 4.68% | -10.4K | -2.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | FSLR First Solar, Inc. | Industrials | 321.3K | $75.74M | 4.61% | +43.7K | +15.7% | Added | 0.3% |
| 7 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 118.5K | $60.84M | 3.71% | +17.1K | +16.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | EBAY Ebay Inc | Technology | 526.5K | $58.84M | 3.58% | -11.7K | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 9 | DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | Consumer Staples | 1.04M | $56.58M | 3.45% | +102.0K | +10.9% | Added | 0.65% |
| 10 | GEN Gen Digital Inc. | Technology | 2.03M | $50.49M | 3.07% | +260.5K | +14.7% | Added | 0.33% |
| 11 | DE Deere & Co | Industrials | 74.1K | $46.97M | 2.86% | -1,450 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 12 | TIGO Millicom International Cellular Sa | Communication Services | 504.0K | $45.68M | 2.78% | -14.0K | -2.7% | Reduced | 0.3% |
| 13 | EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | Healthcare | 493.4K | $44.63M | 2.72% | -8,500 | -1.7% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 14 | WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | Industrials | 105.0K | $41.10M | 2.5% | +19.0K | +22.1% | Added | 0.38% |
| 15 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 277.1K | $40.63M | 2.47% | +22.0K | +8.6% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Triodos Investment Management BV.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Triodos Investment Management BV’s five largest positions were Kla Corp (KLAC) at 6.2%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 6.0%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 5.9%, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. (WMS) at 5.1%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.
Triodos Investment Management BV reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.64B across 50 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Smurfit Westrock plc ($27.12M), First Solar, Inc. ($10.29M), Veralto Corp ($9.05M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Kla Corp ($48.04M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($6.26M), Nvidia Corp ($2.08M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Triodos Investment Management BV files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.