Synergy Investment Management, LLC reported 711 positions worth $54.88M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 78.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 242 new positions, added to 334, trimmed 65 and exited 83. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +7,959 | +138.8% | $2.40M | 7.51% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +8,804 | +64.7% | $1.74M | 8.05% |
| IAU Ishares Gold Trust | +14.6K | +39.0% | $1.10M | 7.16% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +2,818 | +118.0% | $981.47K | 3.3% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +2,426 | +112.3% | $923.58K | 3.18% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +2,209 | +17.1% | $522.20K | 6.52% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +1,148 | +107.4% | $387.25K | 1.36% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +988 | +138.2% | $368.42K | 1.16% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +354 | +134.1% | $350.13K | 1.11% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +564 | +38.2% | $321.08K | 2.12% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp | -322 | -100.0% | $55.90K | Exited |
| SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | -493 | -90.8% | $41.71K | <0.01% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -139 | -9.1% | $40.48K | 0.736% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -152 | -77.9% | $29.42K | 0.015% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | -153 | -25.7% | $22.29K | 0.117% |
| RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | -61 | -11.6% | $19.42K | 0.271% |
| AFL Aflac Inc | -155 | -14.4% | $18.29K | 0.197% |
| SYY Sysco Corp | -212 | -19.0% | $17.83K | 0.139% |
| GBTC Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF | -300 | -100.0% | $15.83K | Exited |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -40 | -9.7% | $13.23K | 0.225% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. | +639 | $96.44K | 0.176% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +555 | $92.38K | 0.168% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | +252 | $35.99K | 0.066% |
| PNC Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | +138 | $34.29K | 0.062% |
| SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | +453 | $33.89K | 0.062% |
| SAP Sap Se | +181 | $33.66K | 0.061% |
| USB Us Bancorp \De\ | +484 | $30.41K | 0.055% |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | +157 | $29.41K | 0.054% |
| CENX Century Aluminum Co | +596 | $25.43K | 0.046% |
| TDG TransDigm Group INC | +20 | $25.29K | 0.046% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp | -322 | $55.90K | 0.182% |
| GBTC Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF | -300 | $15.83K | 0.051% |
| NAK Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd | -5,000 | $7.00K | 0.023% |
| OPCH Option Care Health, Inc. | -250 | $6.73K | 0.022% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | -257 | $6.12K | 0.02% |
| APA APA Corp | -112 | $4.75K | 0.015% |
| PCAR Paccar Inc | -31 | $3.58K | 0.012% |
| NDSN Nordson Corp | -13 | $3.46K | 0.011% |
| JBHT Hunt J B Transport Services Inc | -16 | $3.39K | 0.011% |
| IVZ Invesco Ltd. | -129 | $3.13K | 0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 22.4K | $4.42M | 8.05% | +8,804 | +64.7% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 13.7K | $4.12M | 7.51% | +7,959 | +138.8% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | IAU Ishares Gold Trust | Others | 52.0K | $3.93M | 7.16% | +14.6K | +39.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 15.1K | $3.58M | 6.52% | +2,209 | +17.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 5,207 | $1.81M | 3.3% | +2,818 | +118.0% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 5,070 | $1.77M | 3.23% | +834 | +19.7% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 4,586 | $1.75M | 3.18% | +2,426 | +112.3% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 1,390 | $1.67M | 3.04% | +149 | +12.0% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 2,041 | $1.16M | 2.12% | +564 | +38.2% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 2,141 | $890.55K | 1.62% | +151 | +7.6% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 4,365 | $795.64K | 1.45% | +467 | +12.0% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 1,497 | $754.03K | 1.37% | +518 | +52.9% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 2,217 | $747.86K | 1.36% | +1,148 | +107.4% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1,796 | $676.04K | 1.23% | +559 | +45.2% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 2,600 | $663.34K | 1.21% | +213 | +8.9% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Synergy Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Synergy Investment Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.0%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.5%, Ishares Gold Trust (IAU) at 7.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.5%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.
Synergy Investment Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $54.88M across 711 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 78.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Apple Inc. ($2.40M), Nvidia Corp ($1.74M), Ishares Gold Trust ($1.10M). It opened 242 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Centrus Energy Corp ($55.90K), Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. ($41.71K), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($40.48K). It exited 83 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Synergy Investment Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.