Spruce Street Capital LP reported 28 positions worth $502.51M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 32.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc at 11.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | +5.35M | – | $11.99M | 2.39% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +225.9K | +71.0% | $11.84M | 5.67% |
| KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | +157.0K | +20.6% | $10.04M | 11.68% |
| ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | +279.1K | – | $5.30M | 1.06% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +736.6K | – | $4.81M | 0.957% |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.07M | +40.6% | $3.64M | 2.51% |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | +60.3K | +24.6% | $3.51M | 3.54% |
| ENTA Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | +156.1K | +16.7% | $2.28M | 3.16% |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | +129.2K | +2.1% | $894.16K | 8.8% |
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | +27.8K | +2.1% | $734.62K | 7.11% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | -200.0K | $5.97M | 1.58% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | Healthcare | 918.1K | $58.71M | 11.68% | +157.0K | +20.6% | Added | 1.18% |
| 2 | RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.98M | $55.83M | 11.11% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.37% |
| 3 | LBRX Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.38M | $44.66M | 8.89% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.57% |
| 4 | RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.39M | $44.23M | 8.8% | +129.2K | +2.1% | Added | 5.69% |
| 5 | ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.35M | $35.71M | 7.11% | +27.8K | +2.1% | Added | 3.16% |
| 6 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 354.8K | $34.59M | 6.88% | -18.5K | -4.9% | Reduced | 0.63% |
| 7 | ALKS Alkermes plc. | Healthcare | 543.9K | $28.50M | 5.67% | +225.9K | +71.0% | Added | 0.32% |
| 8 | SVRA Savara Inc | Healthcare | 3.45M | $21.27M | 4.23% | +69.4K | +2.1% | Added | 1.36% |
| 9 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 306.0K | $17.79M | 3.54% | +60.3K | +24.6% | Added | 0.21% |
| 10 | ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 329.0K | $16.70M | 3.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.45% |
| 11 | ENTA Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.09M | $15.87M | 3.16% | +156.1K | +16.7% | Added | 3.74% |
| 12 | CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.69M | $12.60M | 2.51% | +1.07M | +40.6% | Added | 3.06% |
| 13 | IFRX InflaRx N.V. | Healthcare | 5.35M | $11.99M | 2.39% | +5.35M | – | New | 7.95% |
| 14 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc. | Healthcare | 432.0K | $11.21M | 2.23% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.7% |
| 15 | ALMS Alumis Inc. | Healthcare | 392.6K | $11.05M | 2.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.31% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Spruce Street Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Spruce Street Capital LP’s five largest positions were Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA) at 11.7%, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (RLAY) at 11.1%, Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc (LBRX) at 8.9%, Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) at 8.8%, Alto Neuroscience, Inc. (ANRO) at 7.1% of the reported portfolio.
Spruce Street Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $502.51M across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 32.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were InflaRx N.V. ($11.99M), Alkermes plc. ($11.84M), Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc ($10.04M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Maze Therapeutics, Inc. ($5.97M), Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. ($1.80M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Spruce Street Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.