Shelton Capital Management reported 679 positions worth $5.27B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 77 new positions, added to 96, trimmed 356 and exited 54. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 7.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +14.8K | +849.1% | $33.63M | 0.714% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +111.1K | – | $33.12M | 0.629% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +171.8K | +200.5% | $26.39M | 0.751% |
| CSX Csx Corp | +296.8K | +136.5% | $14.10M | 0.464% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +207.0K | +454.5% | $13.29M | 0.308% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +51.7K | +83.3% | $13.12M | 0.548% |
| BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | +222.9K | +151.6% | $12.84M | 0.405% |
| NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | +34.3K | +552.1% | $10.81M | 0.242% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +116.5K | +29.9% | $10.27M | 0.848% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +28.1K | +179.0% | $9.95M | 0.294% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -121.3K | -6.3% | $24.27M | 6.91% |
| JCI Johnson Controls International plc | -161.6K | -88.0% | $23.61M | 0.061% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -67.1K | -4.8% | $19.41M | 7.34% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -52.8K | -36.3% | $18.00M | 0.599% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | -169.0K | -51.9% | $17.48M | 0.307% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -146.6K | -16.3% | $17.22M | 1.68% |
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | -53.7K | -65.6% | $15.10M | 0.15% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -10.4K | -6.0% | $12.04M | 3.56% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | -244.4K | -97.2% | $11.02M | <0.01% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -26.0K | -8.3% | $9.81M | 2.06% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +111.1K | $33.12M | 0.629% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +17.4K | $8.39M | 0.159% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +35.5K | $7.85M | 0.149% |
| IRM Iron Mountain Inc | +52.8K | $6.67M | 0.127% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +22.3K | $6.17M | 0.117% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | +58.6K | $5.96M | 0.113% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +45.3K | $4.51M | 0.086% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | +5,402 | $1.86M | 0.035% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | +30.0K | $1.63M | 0.031% |
| CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | +13.5K | $1.17M | 0.022% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IR Ingersoll Rand Inc. | -66.1K | $5.30M | 0.119% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | -24.2K | $3.96M | 0.089% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | -14.6K | $3.16M | 0.071% |
| ZS Zscaler, Inc. | -18.1K | $2.54M | 0.057% |
| AWK American Water Works Company, Inc. | -17.8K | $2.42M | 0.054% |
| STZ Constellation Brands, Inc. | -15.8K | $2.38M | 0.053% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | -15.6K | $2.28M | 0.051% |
| CSGP Costar Group, Inc. | -48.7K | $1.96M | 0.044% |
| TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | -35.1K | $1.51M | 0.034% |
| XYZ Block, Inc. | -24.5K | $1.47M | 0.033% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.34M | $386.62M | 7.34% | -67.1K | -4.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 1.82M | $363.96M | 6.91% | -121.3K | -6.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 662.0K | $246.93M | 4.69% | -2,339 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 162.3K | $187.29M | 3.56% | -10.4K | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 705.5K | $168.15M | 3.19% | -14.6K | -2.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 249.8K | $145.12M | 2.75% | -10.9K | -4.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 389.3K | $139.11M | 2.64% | -16.1K | -4.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 211.0K | $118.87M | 2.26% | +9,464 | +4.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 270.8K | $117.35M | 2.23% | +6,565 | +2.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 260.5K | $109.59M | 2.08% | -10.1K | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 287.0K | $108.42M | 2.06% | -26.0K | -8.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 275.1K | $97.21M | 1.85% | -1,256 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 754.7K | $88.65M | 1.68% | -146.6K | -16.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 14 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 765.2K | $86.67M | 1.65% | -14.5K | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 575.5K | $80.36M | 1.53% | -17.5K | -2.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Shelton Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Shelton Capital Management’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.3%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.7%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 3.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Shelton Capital Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $5.27B across 679 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Sandisk Corp ($33.63M), Texas Instruments Inc ($33.12M), Fortinet, Inc. ($26.39M). It opened 77 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($24.27M), Johnson Controls International plc ($23.61M), Apple Inc. ($19.41M). It exited 54 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Shelton Capital Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.