Scopus Asset Management, L.P. reported 117 positions worth $3.61B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 33.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 31 new positions, added to 47, trimmed 33 and exited 33. Its largest holding is Element Solutions Inc at 4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CL Colgate Palmolive Co | +866.5K | – | $79.44M | 2.2% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +273.5K | – | $79.14M | 2.19% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +37.3K | – | $74.11M | 2.05% |
| SYY Sysco Corp | +850.0K | +395.3% | $71.04M | 2.47% |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | +289.3K | – | $65.60M | 1.82% |
| ITT Itt Inc. | +290.9K | +169.2% | $57.53M | 2.54% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +340.8K | – | $55.98M | 1.55% |
| VRSN Verisign Inc | +217.5K | – | $54.71M | 1.52% |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Co | +1.83M | – | $53.60M | 1.49% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +269.1K | – | $45.98M | 1.27% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEP Pepsico Inc | -456.9K | -100.0% | $70.95M | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -105.9K | -100.0% | $60.59M | Exited |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -578.3K | -100.0% | $41.59M | Exited |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -363.7K | -100.0% | $34.97M | Exited |
| RL Ralph Lauren Corp | -82.4K | -52.4% | $33.08M | 0.834% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -90.0K | -65.9% | $32.15M | 0.462% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -147.5K | -34.1% | $29.51M | 1.58% |
| W Wayfair Inc. | -392.0K | -100.0% | $29.48M | Exited |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | -257.5K | -37.2% | $28.79M | 1.35% |
| CE Celanese Corp | -400.0K | -100.0% | $26.31M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CL Colgate Palmolive Co | +866.5K | $79.44M | 2.2% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +273.5K | $79.14M | 2.19% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +37.3K | $74.11M | 2.05% |
| DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | +289.3K | $65.60M | 1.82% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +340.8K | $55.98M | 1.55% |
| VRSN Verisign Inc | +217.5K | $54.71M | 1.52% |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Co | +1.83M | $53.60M | 1.49% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +269.1K | $45.98M | 1.27% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +43.3K | $45.09M | 1.25% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | +62.7K | $41.84M | 1.16% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEP Pepsico Inc | -456.9K | $70.95M | 2.63% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -105.9K | $60.59M | 2.25% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | -578.3K | $41.59M | 1.54% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -363.7K | $34.97M | 1.3% |
| W Wayfair Inc. | -392.0K | $29.48M | 1.09% |
| CE Celanese Corp | -400.0K | $26.31M | 0.977% |
| PNR PENTAIR plc | -231.1K | $20.13M | 0.747% |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | -105.0K | $18.90M | 0.702% |
| XYL Xylem Inc. | -148.2K | $17.72M | 0.658% |
| URBN Urban Outfitters Inc | -244.1K | $15.46M | 0.574% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESI Element Solutions Inc | Basic Materials | 3.01M | $143.60M | 3.98% | -95.0K | -3.1% | Reduced | 1.23% |
| 2 | LIN Linde Plc | Basic Materials | 265.0K | $137.52M | 3.81% | -44.5K | -14.4% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 3 | CRH Crh Public Ltd Co | Basic Materials | 917.6K | $98.18M | 2.72% | -85.0K | -8.5% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 391.0K | $93.19M | 2.58% | -67.8K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | ITT Itt Inc. | Industrials | 462.8K | $91.51M | 2.54% | +290.9K | +169.2% | Added | 0.52% |
| 6 | SYY Sysco Corp | Consumer Staples | 1.07M | $89.01M | 2.47% | +850.0K | +395.3% | Added | 0.22% |
| 7 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 563.0K | $82.56M | 2.29% | +129.3K | +29.8% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | CL Colgate Palmolive Co | Consumer Staples | 866.5K | $79.44M | 2.2% | +866.5K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 9 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 273.5K | $79.14M | 2.19% | +273.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 10 | ULS UL Solutions Inc. | Industrials | 768.4K | $78.27M | 2.17% | +110.0K | +16.7% | Added | 0.38% |
| 11 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 37.3K | $74.11M | 2.05% | +37.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 885.0K | $69.38M | 1.92% | +349.5K | +65.3% | Added | 0.42% |
| 13 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.02M | $66.92M | 1.85% | +89.9K | +9.7% | Added | 0.09% |
| 14 | DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 289.3K | $65.60M | 1.82% | +289.3K | – | New | 0.32% |
| 15 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 171.5K | $58.84M | 1.63% | -22.5K | -11.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Scopus Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Scopus Asset Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Element Solutions Inc (ESI) at 4.0%, Linde Plc (LIN) at 3.8%, Crh Public Ltd Co (CRH) at 2.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.6%, Itt Inc. (ITT) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Scopus Asset Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.61B across 117 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 33.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Colgate Palmolive Co ($79.44M), Apple Inc. ($79.14M), Asml Holding Nv ($74.11M). It opened 31 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Pepsico Inc ($70.95M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($60.59M), Uber Technologies, Inc ($41.59M). It exited 33 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Scopus Asset Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.