Robeco Schweiz AG reported 134 positions worth $5.41B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 11.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 17 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 74 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Arm Holdings Plc at 4.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +387.5K | – | $59.69M | 1.1% |
| TKR Timken Co | +281.5K | +119.7% | $32.87M | 1.11% |
| ITT Itt Inc. | +153.9K | – | $31.05M | 0.574% |
| MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corp | +926.6K | +151.6% | $22.79M | 0.699% |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Co | +1.31M | +66.7% | $17.85M | 0.824% |
| EMR Emerson Electric Co | +104.7K | +198.2% | $16.24M | 0.451% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +55.1K | +17.4% | $15.26M | 1.9% |
| RSG Republic Services, Inc. | +66.9K | +81.7% | $14.03M | 0.576% |
| IOT Samsara Inc. | +359.5K | – | $13.71M | 0.253% |
| GFL GFL Environmental Inc. | +300.7K | +64.7% | $12.58M | 0.591% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -50.2K | -26.3% | $33.88M | 1.75% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -126.5K | -13.2% | $33.41M | 4.07% |
| TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | -777.7K | -25.1% | $25.63M | 1.41% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -11.8K | -100.0% | $23.39M | Exited |
| IEX Idex Corp | -84.1K | -26.1% | $19.18M | 1% |
| MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ | -11.4K | -50.2% | $17.19M | 0.315% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -98.4K | -34.7% | $15.13M | 0.525% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -50.1K | -6.1% | $14.52M | 4.16% |
| AVTR Avantor, Inc. | -1.47M | -100.0% | $14.51M | Exited |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | -41.1K | -57.5% | $13.96M | 0.191% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +387.5K | $59.69M | 1.1% |
| ITT Itt Inc. | +153.9K | $31.05M | 0.574% |
| IOT Samsara Inc. | +359.5K | $13.71M | 0.253% |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | +55.9K | $11.69M | 0.216% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +41.0K | $11.55M | 0.213% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | +121.6K | $11.15M | 0.206% |
| PONY Pony AI Inc. | +1.51M | $9.89M | 0.183% |
| VIA Via Transportation, Inc. | +253.7K | $7.67M | 0.142% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | +38.2K | $7.28M | 0.134% |
| TRMB Trimble Inc. | +68.8K | $3.93M | 0.073% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -11.8K | $23.39M | 0.381% |
| AVTR Avantor, Inc. | -1.47M | $14.51M | 0.237% |
| AMBA Ambarella Inc | -106.2K | $9.12M | 0.149% |
| PTC Ptc Inc. | -72.8K | $8.28M | 0.135% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -14.0K | $8.13M | 0.133% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | -424.0K | $7.60M | 0.124% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -38.8K | $1.66M | 0.027% |
| MMS Maximus, Inc. | -21.2K | $1.14M | 0.019% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 777.2K | $225.13M | 4.16% | -50.1K | -6.1% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 2 | NVT nVent Electric plc | Industrials | 1.40M | $224.38M | 4.14% | -50.9K | -3.5% | Reduced | 0.87% |
| 3 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 834.2K | $220.42M | 4.07% | -126.5K | -13.2% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 4 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 326.1K | $209.54M | 3.87% | -314 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 5 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 499.1K | $198.00M | 3.66% | -28.4K | -5.4% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 6 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 175.2K | $170.20M | 3.14% | -8,871 | -4.8% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 7 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 666.8K | $160.91M | 2.97% | +28.9K | +4.5% | Added | 0.17% |
| 8 | A Agilent Technologies, Inc. | Healthcare | 932.0K | $160.59M | 2.97% | -75.6K | -7.5% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 9 | ON On Semiconductor Corp | Technology | 1.66M | $127.47M | 2.35% | -63.7K | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 10 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Technology | 89.0K | $119.91M | 2.21% | -7,026 | -7.3% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 11 | LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp | Technology | 874.3K | $109.83M | 2.03% | -35.6K | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.64% |
| 12 | FSLR First Solar, Inc. | Industrials | 626.4K | $109.73M | 2.03% | -25.5K | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.58% |
| 13 | ADSK Autodesk, Inc. | Technology | 524.0K | $109.52M | 2.02% | +11.2K | +2.2% | Added | 0.25% |
| 14 | RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | Industrials | 678.3K | $105.21M | 1.94% | -27.6K | -3.9% | Reduced | 1.02% |
| 15 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 371.7K | $102.96M | 1.9% | +55.1K | +17.4% | Added | 0.13% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Robeco Schweiz AG.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Robeco Schweiz AG’s five largest positions were Arm Holdings Plc (ARM) at 4.2%, nVent Electric plc (NVT) at 4.1%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 4.1%, Quanta Services, Inc. (PWR) at 3.9%, Analog Devices Inc (ADI) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Robeco Schweiz AG reported a 13F portfolio worth $5.41B across 134 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 11.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Entegris Inc ($59.69M), Timken Co ($32.87M), Itt Inc. ($31.05M). It opened 17 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ($33.88M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($33.41M), Tetra Tech Inc ($25.63M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Robeco Schweiz AG files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.