Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1561418 Filing since Q2 2021 Q2 2026 filed Jul 10, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 10, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

24 positions · Q2 2026

Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd reported 24 positions worth $100.67M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 35.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 13 and exited 16. Its largest holding is Herbalife Ltd. at 24.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$100.67M
-35.2% QoQ · +20.9% YoY
Positions
24
9 new · 16 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
83.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
HLF 24.1%
Herbalife Ltd.
Net Buying
-$69.33M
$16.94M bought · $86.27M sold
Turnover
13.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Consumer Discretionary
32.8% of value
Track Record
20
quarters on file since Q2 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
32.84%
Consumer Discretionary
Consumer Discretionary32.84%
Consumer Staples24.11%
Industrials17.89%
Technology9.68%
Basic Materials6.27%
Healthcare4.65%
Financial Services2.53%
Communication Services2.03%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Consumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesIndustrialsTechnologyBasic MaterialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesCommunication ServicesEnergyReal EstateUtilities

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SSRM Ssr Mining Inc. +194.4K – $5.50M 5.46%
RPRX Royalty Pharma plc +45.5K – $2.55M 2.53%
DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. +11.7K – $1.84M 1.83%
MSGE Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. +21.5K +581.1% $1.74M 2.02%
BAND Bandwidth Inc. +25.7K – $1.63M 1.62%
VICR Vicor Corp +3,200 – $1.22M 1.21%
ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc +10.4K – $702.00K 0.697%
HUBS Hubspot Inc +3,120 – $569.43K 0.566%
TNET Trinet Group, Inc. +9,900 – $489.95K 0.487%
GRND Grindr Inc. +28.2K – $405.23K 0.403%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BWA Borgwarner Inc -289.5K -82.3% $19.22M 4.11%
PVH Pvh Corp. -245.9K -52.9% $18.26M 16.13%
TXG 10x Genomics, Inc. -335.6K -80.6% $12.87M 3.08%
CALY Callaway Golf Co -363.4K -67.6% $6.83M 3.25%
RNR Renaissancere Holdings Ltd -11.5K -100.0% $3.42M Exited
INMD InMode Ltd. -204.3K -100.0% $2.79M Exited
STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. -78.6K -100.0% $2.56M Exited
ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S -11.0K -100.0% $2.52M Exited
SAM Boston Beer Co Inc -10.4K -100.0% $2.40M Exited
BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. -6,940 -100.0% $1.93M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SSRM Ssr Mining Inc. +194.4K $5.50M 5.46%
RPRX Royalty Pharma plc +45.5K $2.55M 2.53%
DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. +11.7K $1.84M 1.83%
BAND Bandwidth Inc. +25.7K $1.63M 1.62%
VICR Vicor Corp +3,200 $1.22M 1.21%
ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc +10.4K $702.00K 0.697%
HUBS Hubspot Inc +3,120 $569.43K 0.566%
TNET Trinet Group, Inc. +9,900 $489.95K 0.487%
GRND Grindr Inc. +28.2K $405.23K 0.403%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
RNR Renaissancere Holdings Ltd -11.5K $3.42M 2.2%
INMD InMode Ltd. -204.3K $2.79M 1.8%
STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. -78.6K $2.56M 1.65%
ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S -11.0K $2.52M 1.62%
SAM Boston Beer Co Inc -10.4K $2.40M 1.54%
BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. -6,940 $1.93M 1.25%
FIGS FIGS, Inc. -121.4K $1.79M 1.15%
MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. -2,000 $960.38K 0.618%
YETI YETI Holdings, Inc. -24.7K $903.77K 0.582%
IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. -23.1K $769.69K 0.496%
Holdings · Q2 2026

24 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$100.67M
Top 1083.1%
Avg position$4.19M
# Activity
9 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 24 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Quantedge Capital Pte.

About Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd’s five largest positions were Herbalife Ltd. (HLF) at 24.1%, Pvh Corp. (PVH) at 16.1%, Adient plc (ADNT) at 7.5%, Teekay Tankers Ltd. (TNK) at 6.5%, G Iii Apparel Group Ltd (GIII) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $100.67M across 24 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 35.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Ssr Mining Inc. ($5.50M), Royalty Pharma plc ($2.55M), DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. ($1.84M). It opened 9 new positions.

What did Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Borgwarner Inc ($19.22M), Pvh Corp. ($18.26M), 10x Genomics, Inc. ($12.87M). It exited 16 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.