Pura Vida Investments, LLC reported 19 positions worth $36.99M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 148.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Alamar Biosciences, Inc. at 55.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMDX Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. | -462.3K | -48.8% | $2.73M | 7.73% |
| CAI Caris Life Sciences, Inc. | -64.4K | -71.6% | $1.15M | 1.23% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | -1,000 | -40.0% | $271.45K | 1.1% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -200 | -8.0% | $40.02K | 1.24% |
| BBNX Beta Bionics, Inc. | -86 | 0.0% | $1.35K | 11.91% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALMR Alamar Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 755.9K | $20.48M | 55.35% | +755.9K | – | New | 1.09% |
| 2 | BBNX Beta Bionics, Inc. | Healthcare | 281.2K | $4.41M | 11.91% | -86 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0.63% |
| 3 | ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 45.0K | $3.86M | 10.44% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.15% |
| 4 | IMDX Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. | Healthcare | 484.8K | $2.86M | 7.73% | -462.3K | -48.8% | Reduced | 1.32% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2,300 | $460.21K | 1.24% | -200 | -8.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | CAI Caris Life Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 25.5K | $454.41K | 1.23% | -64.4K | -71.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 1,350 | $441.90K | 1.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1,200 | $424.00K | 1.15% | +10 | +0.8% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 1,500 | $407.18K | 1.1% | -1,000 | -40.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 1,000 | $397.17K | 1.07% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 190 | $377.99K | 1.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1,000 | $373.02K | 1.01% | +10 | +1.0% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | OM Outset Medical, Inc. | Healthcare | 83.3K | $360.00K | 0.973% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.44% |
| 14 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1,165 | $337.10K | 0.911% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | NSPR InspireMD, Inc. | Healthcare | 450.5K | $315.41K | 0.853% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.53% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Pura Vida Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Pura Vida Investments, LLC’s five largest positions were Alamar Biosciences, Inc. (ALMR) at 55.4%, Beta Bionics, Inc. (BBNX) at 11.9%, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) at 10.4%, Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. (IMDX) at 7.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 1.2% of the reported portfolio.
Pura Vida Investments, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $36.99M across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 148.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ($20.48M), Coca Cola Co ($203.18K), Microsoft Corp ($3.73K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. ($2.73M), Caris Life Sciences, Inc. ($1.15M), Natera, Inc. ($271.45K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Pura Vida Investments, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.