Potrero Capital Research LLC reported 41 positions worth $151.65M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 0.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 19 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 17 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Guardian Metal Resources PLC at 5.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | +450.6K | – | $7.86M | 5.18% |
| AMBA Ambarella Inc | +86.6K | – | $7.43M | 4.9% |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | +212.9K | – | $7.38M | 4.87% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +18.6K | – | $6.93M | 4.57% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | +61.1K | – | $5.03M | 3.32% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | +85.8K | – | $4.23M | 2.79% |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | +151.9K | – | $4.15M | 2.74% |
| GMTL Guardian Metal Resources PLC | +269.9K | +75.1% | $3.78M | 5.81% |
| IE Ivanhoe Electric Inc. | +382.3K | – | $3.67M | 2.42% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +12.0K | – | $3.00M | 1.98% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATEX Anterix Inc. | -183.0K | -79.7% | $18.84M | 3.16% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | -19.2K | -67.8% | $18.55M | 5.8% |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | -304.3K | -100.0% | $10.90M | Exited |
| CROX Crocs, Inc. | -84.0K | -83.1% | $10.13M | 1.36% |
| YETI YETI Holdings, Inc. | -255.0K | -100.0% | $9.33M | Exited |
| GLW Corning Inc | -34.5K | -52.6% | $8.82M | 5.25% |
| AD Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | -160.4K | -100.0% | $7.40M | Exited |
| NOK Nokia Corp | -465.8K | -49.6% | $6.19M | 4.14% |
| BL Blackline, Inc. | -182.6K | -43.3% | $5.12M | 4.42% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | -117.2K | -100.0% | $4.52M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | +450.6K | $7.86M | 5.18% |
| AMBA Ambarella Inc | +86.6K | $7.43M | 4.9% |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | +212.9K | $7.38M | 4.87% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +18.6K | $6.93M | 4.57% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | +61.1K | $5.03M | 3.32% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | +85.8K | $4.23M | 2.79% |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | +151.9K | $4.15M | 2.74% |
| IE Ivanhoe Electric Inc. | +382.3K | $3.67M | 2.42% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +12.0K | $3.00M | 1.98% |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | +145.0K | $2.59M | 1.7% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc | -304.3K | $10.90M | 7.17% |
| YETI YETI Holdings, Inc. | -255.0K | $9.33M | 6.14% |
| AD Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | -160.4K | $7.40M | 4.87% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | -117.2K | $4.52M | 2.97% |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | -48.5K | $4.21M | 2.77% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -20.0K | $2.30M | 1.51% |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -21.8K | $1.66M | 1.09% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMTL Guardian Metal Resources PLC | Basic Materials | 629.4K | $8.82M | 5.81% | +269.9K | +75.1% | Added | 1.09% |
| 2 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 9,117 | $8.80M | 5.8% | -19.2K | -67.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 7,085 | $8.32M | 5.49% | -2,000 | -22.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 31.2K | $7.96M | 5.25% | -34.5K | -52.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | Financial Services | 450.6K | $7.86M | 5.18% | +450.6K | – | New | 0.81% |
| 6 | AMBA Ambarella Inc | Technology | 86.6K | $7.43M | 4.9% | +86.6K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 7 | HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 212.9K | $7.38M | 4.87% | +212.9K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 8 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Industrials | 18.6K | $6.93M | 4.57% | +18.6K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 9 | BL Blackline, Inc. | Technology | 238.6K | $6.70M | 4.42% | -182.6K | -43.3% | Reduced | 0.41% |
| 10 | NOK Nokia Corp | Others | 473.2K | $6.28M | 4.14% | -465.8K | -49.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | AMRZ Amrize Ltd | Basic Materials | 115.6K | $6.16M | 4.06% | -51.8K | -30.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | Technology | 61.1K | $5.03M | 3.32% | +61.1K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 13 | ATEX Anterix Inc. | Communication Services | 46.5K | $4.79M | 3.16% | -183.0K | -79.7% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 14 | BILL BILL Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 117.7K | $4.26M | 2.81% | -53.7K | -31.3% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 15 | ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 85.8K | $4.23M | 2.79% | +85.8K | – | New | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Potrero Capital Research.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Potrero Capital Research LLC’s five largest positions were Guardian Metal Resources PLC (GMTL) at 5.8%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 5.8%, GE Vernova Inc. (GEV) at 5.5%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 5.3%, Churchill Capital Corp XI (CCXI) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.
Potrero Capital Research LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $151.65M across 41 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 0.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Churchill Capital Corp XI ($7.86M), Ambarella Inc ($7.43M), Hims & Hers Health, Inc. ($7.38M). It opened 19 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Anterix Inc. ($18.84M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($18.55M), Birkenstock Holding plc ($10.90M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Potrero Capital Research LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.