Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported 129 positions worth $896.87M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 40.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 55 new positions, added to 38, trimmed 34 and exited 54. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 8.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +58.6K | +1,747.0% | $42.39M | 5% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +84.6K | +422.5% | $25.61M | 3.53% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +62.7K | – | $17.05M | 1.9% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +13.2K | +30.3% | $15.80M | 7.57% |
| DUOL Duolingo, Inc. | +122.3K | – | $14.07M | 1.57% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +29.8K | – | $12.90M | 1.44% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +138.3K | – | $11.78M | 1.31% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +129.4K | – | $11.40M | 1.27% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +31.5K | – | $9.39M | 1.05% |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +116.7K | +190.7% | $9.25M | 1.57% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -28.5K | -46.0% | $64.86M | 8.5% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -77.0K | -100.0% | $33.15M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -99.7K | -23.7% | $19.94M | 7.17% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -30.9K | -32.9% | $14.74M | 3.35% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -54.6K | -75.0% | $13.94M | 0.518% |
| ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. | -308.7K | -69.7% | $13.93M | 0.677% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -72.9K | -100.0% | $11.69M | Exited |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -76.8K | -100.0% | $10.51M | Exited |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -24.0K | -53.6% | $8.49M | 0.821% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -101.1K | -87.5% | $7.29M | 0.116% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +62.7K | $17.05M | 1.9% |
| DUOL Duolingo, Inc. | +122.3K | $14.07M | 1.57% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +29.8K | $12.90M | 1.44% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +138.3K | $11.78M | 1.31% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +129.4K | $11.40M | 1.27% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +31.5K | $9.39M | 1.05% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | +38.7K | $8.35M | 0.931% |
| NTES NetEase, Inc. | +63.7K | $8.16M | 0.91% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +47.4K | $8.10M | 0.903% |
| BAC Bank Of America Corp | +126.3K | $7.20M | 0.803% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -77.0K | $33.15M | 5.18% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -72.9K | $11.69M | 1.83% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -76.8K | $10.51M | 1.64% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -30.3K | $7.22M | 1.13% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -32.8K | $5.76M | 0.901% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -6,714 | $3.84M | 0.601% |
| GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | -76.2K | $3.07M | 0.48% |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | -122.3K | $2.82M | 0.441% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | -41.3K | $2.61M | 0.408% |
| DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | -134.0K | $2.45M | 0.383% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 33.5K | $76.22M | 8.5% | -28.5K | -46.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 2 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 56.6K | $67.90M | 7.57% | +13.2K | +30.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 321.4K | $64.32M | 7.17% | -99.7K | -23.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 62.0K | $44.82M | 5% | +58.6K | +1,747.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 30.0K | $34.58M | 3.86% | +1,685 | +6.0% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | Technology | 432.3K | $32.98M | 3.68% | +18.8K | +4.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 104.6K | $31.68M | 3.53% | +84.6K | +422.5% | Added | 0.04% |
| 8 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 62.8K | $30.01M | 3.35% | -30.9K | -32.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 65.0K | $19.55M | 2.18% | +7,173 | +12.4% | Added | 0.05% |
| 10 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 33.6K | $19.54M | 2.18% | -9,201 | -21.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 62.7K | $17.05M | 1.9% | +62.7K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 12 | FRO Frontline plc | Industrials | 486.3K | $16.92M | 1.89% | +206.3K | +73.7% | Added | 0.22% |
| 13 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 24.8K | $15.82M | 1.76% | +4,573 | +22.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 177.9K | $14.11M | 1.57% | +116.7K | +190.7% | Added | 0.11% |
| 15 | DUOL Duolingo, Inc. | Technology | 122.3K | $14.07M | 1.57% | +122.3K | – | New | 0.3% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Polymer Capital Management (HK).
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 8.5%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 7.6%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.2%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 5.0%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.
Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD reported a 13F portfolio worth $896.87M across 129 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 40.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Applied Materials Inc ($42.39M), Bloom Energy Corp ($25.61M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($17.05M). It opened 55 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($64.86M), Spdr Gold Trust ($33.15M), Nvidia Corp ($19.94M). It exited 54 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.