PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 2111095 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

5 positions · Q2 2026

PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd reported 5 positions worth $64.44M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 2, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Yum China Holdings, Inc. at 93% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$64.44M
+2.4% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
5
1 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
YUMC 93%
Yum China Holdings, Inc.
Net Buying
+$11.48M
$14.04M bought · $2.56M sold
Turnover
4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Consumer Discretionary
94.2% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

2 sectors
94.21%
Consumer Discretionary
Consumer Discretionary94.21%
Technology5.79%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Consumer DiscretionaryTechnology

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. +40.1K +27.2% $12.82M 93%
CHA Chagee Holdings Ltd. +65.0K – $781.30K 1.21%
SE Sea Ltd +4,583 +91.3% $439.19K 1.43%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VNET VNET Group, Inc. -170.0K -37.7% $1.37M 3.51%
TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group -128.6K -100.0% $1.19M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CHA Chagee Holdings Ltd. +65.0K $781.30K 1.21%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group -128.6K $1.19M 1.9%
Holdings · Q2 2026

5 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$64.44M
Top 10100%
Avg position$12.89M
# Activity
Showing all 5 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at PineBridge Investments Asia.

About PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd’s five largest positions were Yum China Holdings, Inc. (YUMC) at 93.0%, VNET Group, Inc. (VNET) at 3.5%, Sea Ltd (SE) at 1.4%, Chagee Holdings Ltd. (CHA) at 1.2%, PDD Holdings Inc. (PDD) at 0.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd’s portfolio worth?

PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $64.44M across 5 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.4% from the previous quarter.

What did PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Yum China Holdings, Inc. ($12.82M), Chagee Holdings Ltd. ($781.30K), Sea Ltd ($439.19K). It opened 1 new positions.

What did PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were VNET Group, Inc. ($1.37M), Tencent Music Entertainment Group ($1.19M). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports PineBridge Investments Asia Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.