Perseverance Asset Management International reported 18 positions worth $977.34M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 4 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 24.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BZ Kanzhun Ltd | +7.51M | +175.2% | $96.66M | 15.54% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +25.4K | +283.5% | $29.37M | 4.06% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +52.0K | +11.6% | $24.83M | 24.36% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +10.5K | +192.0% | $23.92M | 3.72% |
| TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd | +359.1K | +53.2% | $14.31M | 4.22% |
| HTHT H World Group Ltd | +153.3K | +3.9% | $6.40M | 17.23% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | +123.1K | +17.2% | $5.03M | 3.5% |
| BEKE KE Holdings Inc. | +261.2K | +18.8% | $3.80M | 2.46% |
| WRD WeRide Inc. | +260.0K | – | $1.51M | 0.155% |
| V Visa Inc. | +1,419 | – | $486.85K | 0.05% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -210.0K | -72.4% | $42.02M | 1.64% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -150.0K | -100.0% | $20.51M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -25.0K | -100.0% | $17.57M | Exited |
| NTES NetEase, Inc. | -130.0K | -76.5% | $16.66M | 0.524% |
| XPEV Xpeng Inc. | -800.0K | -100.0% | $13.69M | Exited |
| MOS Mosaic Co | -300.0K | -100.0% | $7.65M | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -30.0K | -100.0% | $6.10M | Exited |
| IQ iQIYI, Inc. | -900.0K | -18.8% | $936.00K | 0.415% |
| NIO NIO Inc. | -72.1K | -100.0% | $434.73K | Exited |
| RLX RLX Technology Inc. | -135.1K | -1.8% | $256.74K | 1.43% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -150.0K | $20.51M | 2.26% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -25.0K | $17.57M | 1.93% |
| XPEV Xpeng Inc. | -800.0K | $13.69M | 1.51% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | -300.0K | $7.65M | 0.842% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -30.0K | $6.10M | 0.671% |
| NIO NIO Inc. | -72.1K | $434.73K | 0.048% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 498.5K | $238.07M | 24.36% | +52.0K | +11.6% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | HTHT H World Group Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 4.04M | $168.35M | 17.23% | +153.3K | +3.9% | Added | 1.31% |
| 3 | PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | Technology | 2.16M | $165.03M | 16.89% | +1,803 | +0.1% | Added | 0.15% |
| 4 | BZ Kanzhun Ltd | Technology | 11.80M | $151.84M | 15.54% | +7.51M | +175.2% | Added | 2.53% |
| 5 | TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03M | $41.20M | 4.22% | +359.1K | +53.2% | Added | 0.16% |
| 6 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 34.4K | $39.73M | 4.06% | +25.4K | +283.5% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 16.0K | $36.38M | 3.72% | +10.5K | +192.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 100.0K | $35.33M | 3.62% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 837.1K | $34.21M | 3.5% | +123.1K | +17.2% | Added | 0.24% |
| 10 | BEKE KE Holdings Inc. | Real Estate | 1.65M | $24.01M | 2.46% | +261.2K | +18.8% | Added | 0.07% |
| 11 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 80.0K | $16.01M | 1.64% | -210.0K | -72.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | RLX RLX Technology Inc. | Consumer Staples | 7.36M | $13.99M | 1.43% | -135.1K | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.6% |
| 13 | NTES NetEase, Inc. | Technology | 40.0K | $5.13M | 0.524% | -130.0K | -76.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | IQ iQIYI, Inc. | Technology | 3.90M | $4.06M | 0.415% | -900.0K | -18.8% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 15 | YSG Yatsen Holding Ltd | Consumer Staples | 530.0K | $1.68M | 0.172% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.28% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Perseverance Asset Management International.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Perseverance Asset Management International’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 24.4%, H World Group Ltd (HTHT) at 17.2%, PDD Holdings Inc. (PDD) at 16.9%, Kanzhun Ltd (BZ) at 15.5%, Trip.com Group Ltd (TCOM) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Perseverance Asset Management International reported a 13F portfolio worth $977.34M across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Kanzhun Ltd ($96.66M), Micron Technology Inc ($29.37M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($24.83M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($42.02M), Futu Holdings Ltd ($20.51M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($17.57M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Perseverance Asset Management International files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.