Perry Creek Capital LP reported 11 positions worth $218.44M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 36.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 2 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Icon Plc at 19.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | -1.03M | -58.4% | $14.66M | 4.78% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | -41.4K | -13.6% | $4.63M | 13.47% |
| AMTB Amerant Bancorp Inc. | -196.1K | -100.0% | $4.32M | Exited |
| PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | -73.1K | -100.0% | $923.51K | Exited |
| CLDT Chatham Lodging Trust | -65.0K | -100.0% | $511.64K | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICLR Icon Plc | Healthcare | 245.0K | $42.56M | 19.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.31% |
| 2 | FAF First American Financial Corp | Financial Services | 574.9K | $39.43M | 18.05% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.56% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 92.5K | $34.50M | 15.8% | +92.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 4 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 263.3K | $29.43M | 13.47% | -41.4K | -13.6% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 5 | GRND Grindr Inc. | Technology | 1.85M | $26.58M | 12.17% | +70.8K | +4.0% | Added | 1.05% |
| 6 | PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Real Estate | 733.3K | $10.45M | 4.78% | -1.03M | -58.4% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 7 | MTN Vail Resorts Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 76.2K | $10.38M | 4.75% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 8 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 25.9K | $9.26M | 4.24% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | GDDY GoDaddy Inc. | Technology | 100.0K | $8.49M | 3.89% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 10 | SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | Technology | 105.9K | $6.06M | 2.77% | +105.9K | – | New | 0.29% |
| 11 | PCAPU ProCap Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 125.0K | $1.30M | 0.593% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Perry Creek Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Perry Creek Capital LP’s five largest positions were Icon Plc (ICLR) at 19.5%, First American Financial Corp (FAF) at 18.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 15.8%, Performance Food Group Co (PFGC) at 13.5%, Grindr Inc. (GRND) at 12.2% of the reported portfolio.
Perry Creek Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $218.44M across 11 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 36.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Microsoft Corp ($34.50M), Sps Commerce Inc ($6.06M), Grindr Inc. ($1.02M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. ($14.66M), Performance Food Group Co ($4.63M), Amerant Bancorp Inc. ($4.32M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Perry Creek Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.