Paradigm Capital Management Inc reported 113 positions worth $3.67B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 40.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 29, trimmed 27 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Onto Innovation Inc. at 11.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | +3.54M | +326.8% | $36.39M | 1.29% |
| BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc | +984.5K | – | $30.14M | 0.821% |
| KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | +483.3K | +224.3% | $24.10M | 0.949% |
| CNMD CONMED Corp | +538.2K | – | $17.62M | 0.48% |
| QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp | +995.8K | +65.3% | $17.44M | 1.2% |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | +1.09M | – | $9.41M | 0.256% |
| CALX Calix, Inc | +228.9K | +29.8% | $8.54M | 1.01% |
| XRAY DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | +771.6K | +25.9% | $8.19M | 1.08% |
| SWKS Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | +119.4K | +970.7% | $8.10M | 0.243% |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | +69.4K | +180.5% | $7.72M | 0.327% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. | -919.2K | -57.3% | $69.87M | 1.42% |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -1.63M | -72.8% | $35.68M | 0.363% |
| EXTR Extreme Networks Inc | -993.6K | -19.0% | $32.16M | 3.74% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | -861.0K | -100.0% | $14.97M | Exited |
| HELE Helen Of Troy Ltd | -439.1K | -47.4% | $12.76M | 0.386% |
| RBBN Ribbon Communications Inc. | -5.00M | -62.2% | $11.70M | 0.194% |
| IART Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp | -573.6K | -14.3% | $10.30M | 1.68% |
| ADTN ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | -733.2K | -100.0% | $9.22M | Exited |
| ENOV Enovis CORP | -398.3K | -22.4% | $8.25M | 0.777% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | -106.0K | -4.9% | $8.03M | 4.26% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc | +984.5K | $30.14M | 0.821% |
| CNMD CONMED Corp | +538.2K | $17.62M | 0.48% |
| ATEC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | +1.09M | $9.41M | 0.256% |
| HUN Huntsman CORP | +478.2K | $5.08M | 0.138% |
| CTRN Citi Trends Inc | +47.6K | $2.75M | 0.075% |
| AHCO AdaptHealth Corp. | +121.2K | $1.26M | 0.034% |
| PLAB Photronics Inc | +20.0K | $650.60K | 0.018% |
| ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | +1,000 | $213.41K | <0.01% |
| DNUT Krispy Kreme, Inc. | +50.0K | $176.50K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 1.10M | $416.84M | 11.35% | -1,000 | -0.1% | Reduced | 2.23% |
| 2 | MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | Industrials | 1.45M | $388.14M | 10.57% | -2,000 | -0.1% | Reduced | 2.73% |
| 3 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 809.0K | $305.60M | 8.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 4 | FN Fabrinet | Technology | 530.5K | $298.18M | 8.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.48% |
| 5 | JBL Jabil Inc | Technology | 546.9K | $210.82M | 5.74% | -1,000 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.52% |
| 6 | VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | Technology | 2.07M | $156.56M | 4.26% | -106.0K | -4.9% | Reduced | 3.38% |
| 7 | DCO Ducommun Inc | Industrials | 770.5K | $142.70M | 3.89% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.11% |
| 8 | EXTR Extreme Networks Inc | Technology | 4.24M | $137.29M | 3.74% | -993.6K | -19.0% | Reduced | 3.19% |
| 9 | NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | Technology | 957.0K | $116.56M | 3.18% | +1,067 | +0.1% | Added | 3.19% |
| 10 | ENS EnerSys | Industrials | 437.3K | $102.25M | 2.79% | -4,600 | -1.0% | Reduced | 1.17% |
| 11 | ENTG Entegris Inc | Technology | 523.7K | $94.19M | 2.57% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.34% |
| 12 | UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 608.2K | $86.72M | 2.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.34% |
| 13 | GMED Globus Medical Inc | Healthcare | 886.5K | $70.04M | 1.91% | +64.2K | +7.8% | Added | 0.79% |
| 14 | IART Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp | Healthcare | 3.44M | $61.77M | 1.68% | -573.6K | -14.3% | Reduced | 4.42% |
| 15 | ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | Healthcare | 341.5K | $54.74M | 1.49% | -600 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.59% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Paradigm Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Paradigm Capital Management Inc’s five largest positions were Onto Innovation Inc. (ONTO) at 11.4%, Modine Manufacturing Co (MOD) at 10.6%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 8.3%, Fabrinet (FN) at 8.1%, Jabil Inc (JBL) at 5.7% of the reported portfolio.
Paradigm Capital Management Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.67B across 113 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 40.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were MasterBrand, Inc. ($36.39M), Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc ($30.14M), Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. ($24.10M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Penguin Solutions, Inc. ($69.87M), Enviri Corp ($35.68M), Extreme Networks Inc ($32.16M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Paradigm Capital Management Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.