Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. reported 31 positions worth $1.13B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 118.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 17 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 6 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Anterix Inc. at 49.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCG PG&E Corp | +1.94M | +69.7% | $32.66M | 7.05% |
| ARES Ares Management Corp | +220.1K | – | $24.50M | 2.17% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | +130.2K | – | $24.02M | 2.13% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | +45.8K | +538.0% | $23.59M | 2.48% |
| RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | +69.9K | – | $22.18M | 1.97% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | +272.5K | – | $19.66M | 1.74% |
| UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | +137.7K | – | $18.73M | 1.66% |
| ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | +325.0K | +206.8% | $16.96M | 2.23% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | +569.2K | – | $16.26M | 1.44% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +1.02M | – | $16.13M | 1.43% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | -77.9K | -37.9% | $21.08M | 3.06% |
| SKYW Skywest Inc | -142.5K | -43.7% | $14.16M | 1.62% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -17.1K | -100.0% | $7.87M | Exited |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -13.7K | -100.0% | $5.92M | Exited |
| DHR Danaher Corp | -27.5K | -79.4% | $5.24M | 0.121% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | -10.3K | -81.4% | $4.74M | 0.096% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -21.0K | -100.0% | $3.66M | Exited |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -8,893 | -13.9% | $3.42M | 1.88% |
| GE General Electric Co | -11.3K | -100.0% | $3.22M | Exited |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -14.3K | -100.0% | $2.97M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARES Ares Management Corp | +220.1K | $24.50M | 2.17% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | +130.2K | $24.02M | 2.13% |
| RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | +69.9K | $22.18M | 1.97% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | +272.5K | $19.66M | 1.74% |
| UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | +137.7K | $18.73M | 1.66% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | +569.2K | $16.26M | 1.44% |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | +1.02M | $16.13M | 1.43% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +90.9K | $14.74M | 1.31% |
| UWMC UWM Holdings Corp | +4.91M | $11.25M | 0.997% |
| MLCO Melco Resorts & Entertainment LTD | +1.72M | $9.08M | 0.805% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATEX Anterix Inc. | Communication Services | 5.41M | $557.09M | 49.39% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 27.68% |
| 2 | RJET Republic Airways Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 4.28M | $89.90M | 7.97% | +47.4K | +1.1% | Added | 9.32% |
| 3 | PCG PG&E Corp | Utilities | 4.73M | $79.50M | 7.05% | +1.94M | +69.7% | Added | 0.21% |
| 4 | FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Industrials | 127.5K | $34.48M | 3.06% | -77.9K | -37.9% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 5 | APP AppLovin Corp | Technology | 54.3K | $27.98M | 2.48% | +45.8K | +538.0% | Added | 0.02% |
| 6 | ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | Industrials | 482.1K | $25.17M | 2.23% | +325.0K | +206.8% | Added | 0.43% |
| 7 | ARES Ares Management Corp | Financial Services | 220.1K | $24.50M | 2.17% | +220.1K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 8 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 130.2K | $24.02M | 2.13% | +130.2K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 9 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 149.8K | $23.76M | 2.11% | +86.0K | +134.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 10 | RCL Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 69.9K | $22.18M | 1.97% | +69.9K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 11 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 55.2K | $21.19M | 1.88% | -8,893 | -13.9% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 12 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 272.5K | $19.66M | 1.74% | +272.5K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 13 | UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 137.7K | $18.73M | 1.66% | +137.7K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 14 | SKYW Skywest Inc | Industrials | 183.8K | $18.26M | 1.62% | -142.5K | -43.7% | Reduced | 0.47% |
| 15 | AIV Apartment Investment & Management Co | Real Estate | 5.93M | $17.61M | 1.56% | +2.90M | +96.1% | Added | 4.14% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Owl Creek Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Anterix Inc. (ATEX) at 49.4%, Republic Airways Holdings Inc. (RJET) at 8.0%, PG&E Corp (PCG) at 7.0%, FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) at 3.1%, AppLovin Corp (APP) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.13B across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 118.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were PG&E Corp ($32.66M), Ares Management Corp ($24.50M), DoorDash, Inc. ($24.02M). It opened 17 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were FTAI Aviation Ltd. ($21.08M), Skywest Inc ($14.16M), Intuitive Surgical Inc ($7.87M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.