Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd reported 36 positions worth $1.22B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 41.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 14 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Marex Group Ltd at 7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TH Target Hospitality Corp. | +2.69M | – | $54.78M | 4.51% |
| AVNT Avient Corp | +1.35M | – | $49.89M | 4.1% |
| AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. | +5.10M | – | $43.71M | 3.59% |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | +1.50M | – | $33.80M | 2.78% |
| PLUS Eplus Inc | +382.9K | – | $31.87M | 2.62% |
| ATRO Astronics Corp | +385.8K | – | $31.35M | 2.58% |
| MRVI Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. | +4.83M | – | $30.12M | 2.48% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +1.20M | – | $27.27M | 2.24% |
| WDFC Wd 40 Co | +96.5K | +91.3% | $23.52M | 4.05% |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | +849.2K | +89.3% | $19.08M | 3.33% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -182.7K | -51.2% | $60.90M | 4.78% |
| CDNL Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. | -523.7K | -65.2% | $49.33M | 2.16% |
| PDFS Pdf Solutions Inc | -530.0K | -46.6% | $37.52M | 3.54% |
| SYNA SYNAPTICS Inc | -276.4K | -87.7% | $34.34M | 0.395% |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | -173.3K | -55.4% | $32.10M | 2.13% |
| PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. | -1.61M | -100.0% | $28.39M | Exited |
| ANDE Andersons, Inc. | -370.0K | -71.9% | $25.31M | 0.812% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -206.4K | -100.0% | $20.11M | Exited |
| PNTG Pennant Group, Inc. | -487.2K | -53.9% | $18.00M | 1.27% |
| IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | -134.3K | -40.0% | $15.98M | 1.97% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TH Target Hospitality Corp. | +2.69M | $54.78M | 4.51% |
| AVNT Avient Corp | +1.35M | $49.89M | 4.1% |
| AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. | +5.10M | $43.71M | 3.59% |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | +1.50M | $33.80M | 2.78% |
| PLUS Eplus Inc | +382.9K | $31.87M | 2.62% |
| ATRO Astronics Corp | +385.8K | $31.35M | 2.58% |
| MRVI Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. | +4.83M | $30.12M | 2.48% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +1.20M | $27.27M | 2.24% |
| MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. | +326.7K | $12.24M | 1.01% |
| BV BrightView Holdings, Inc. | +782.1K | $11.08M | 0.912% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. | -1.61M | $28.39M | 3.31% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -206.4K | $20.11M | 2.34% |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | -346.9K | $11.55M | 1.34% |
| EVLV Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. | -1.44M | $8.68M | 1.01% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | -495.1K | $7.88M | 0.918% |
| YSS York Space Systems Inc. | -300.7K | $6.67M | 0.776% |
| JBI Janus International Group, Inc. | -836.7K | $4.31M | 0.502% |
| KRUS Kura Sushi Usa, Inc. | -55.2K | $3.85M | 0.449% |
| XZO Exzeo Group, Inc. | -192.3K | $2.82M | 0.328% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRX Marex Group Ltd | Financial Services | 1.39M | $84.81M | 6.98% | +145.0K | +11.6% | Added | 1.95% |
| 2 | SXI Standex International Corp | Industrials | 198.2K | $70.88M | 5.83% | +1,170 | +0.6% | Added | 1.64% |
| 3 | VVX V2X, Inc. | Industrials | 865.2K | $64.51M | 5.31% | +18.0K | +2.1% | Added | 2.76% |
| 4 | AIR Aar Corp | Industrials | 447.1K | $63.91M | 5.26% | -92.8K | -17.2% | Reduced | 1.12% |
| 5 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 174.3K | $58.11M | 4.78% | -182.7K | -51.2% | Reduced | 0.52% |
| 6 | TH Target Hospitality Corp. | Industrials | 2.69M | $54.78M | 4.51% | +2.69M | – | New | 2.68% |
| 7 | EZPW Ezcorp Inc | Financial Services | 1.49M | $51.50M | 4.24% | -126.9K | -7.9% | Reduced | 2.42% |
| 8 | AVNT Avient Corp | Basic Materials | 1.35M | $49.89M | 4.1% | +1.35M | – | New | 1.47% |
| 9 | WDFC Wd 40 Co | Consumer Staples | 202.3K | $49.29M | 4.05% | +96.5K | +91.3% | Added | 1.5% |
| 10 | IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 125.5K | $46.11M | 3.79% | +15.5K | +14.0% | Added | 0.32% |
| 11 | AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 5.10M | $43.71M | 3.59% | +5.10M | – | New | 2.34% |
| 12 | PDFS Pdf Solutions Inc | Technology | 607.3K | $42.99M | 3.54% | -530.0K | -46.6% | Reduced | 1.45% |
| 13 | TRNS Transcat Inc | Industrials | 462.0K | $42.86M | 3.53% | -83.5K | -15.3% | Reduced | 4.94% |
| 14 | AORT Artivion, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.80M | $40.45M | 3.33% | +849.2K | +89.3% | Added | 3.69% |
| 15 | CDNA CareDx, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.26M | $36.05M | 2.96% | +276.8K | +28.0% | Added | 2.46% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ophir Asset Management Pty.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd’s five largest positions were Marex Group Ltd (MRX) at 7.0%, Standex International Corp (SXI) at 5.8%, V2X, Inc. (VVX) at 5.3%, Aar Corp (AIR) at 5.3%, Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.22B across 36 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 41.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Target Hospitality Corp. ($54.78M), Avient Corp ($49.89M), Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. ($43.71M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($60.90M), Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. ($49.33M), Pdf Solutions Inc ($37.52M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.