Nuance Investments, LLC reported 49 positions worth $542.90M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 16.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 24 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Qiagen N.V. at 11.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACN Accenture plc | +136.2K | – | $16.95M | 3.12% |
| QGEN Qiagen N.V. | +275.5K | +20.9% | $10.77M | 11.49% |
| POR Portland General Electric Co | +145.9K | +113.6% | $7.56M | 2.62% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +105.8K | – | $7.47M | 1.38% |
| ALC Alcon Inc | +110.8K | – | $7.43M | 1.37% |
| NOC Northrop Grumman Corp | +9,113 | – | $4.64M | 0.855% |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | +51.9K | – | $4.18M | 0.77% |
| GGG Graco Inc | +54.4K | +232.6% | $4.11M | 1.08% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | +91.8K | +71.2% | $3.77M | 1.67% |
| ATR Aptargroup, Inc. | +27.7K | +17.9% | $3.47M | 4.22% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRTN Marten Transport Ltd | -4.26M | -88.6% | $73.97M | 1.75% |
| WERN Werner Enterprises Inc | -1.33M | -87.5% | $58.03M | 1.53% |
| GL Globe Life Inc. | -146.2K | -93.1% | $26.12M | 0.354% |
| CWT California Water Service Group | -507.7K | -31.7% | $24.70M | 9.82% |
| SOLV Solventum Corp | -306.6K | -45.7% | $23.66M | 5.18% |
| HTO H2O America | -237.2K | -60.6% | $14.41M | 1.73% |
| WAT Waters Corp | -29.7K | -73.4% | $11.15M | 0.743% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -100.1K | -32.5% | $10.99M | 4.2% |
| EG Everest Group, Ltd. | -25.2K | -47.0% | $8.99M | 1.87% |
| IEX Idex Corp | -37.4K | -83.4% | $8.48M | 0.312% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACN Accenture plc | +136.2K | $16.95M | 3.12% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +105.8K | $7.47M | 1.38% |
| ALC Alcon Inc | +110.8K | $7.43M | 1.37% |
| NOC Northrop Grumman Corp | +9,113 | $4.64M | 0.855% |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | +51.9K | $4.18M | 0.77% |
| ALG Alamo Group Inc | +19.7K | $3.23M | 0.595% |
| RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | +80.6K | $3.03M | 0.559% |
| STE STERIS plc | +14.1K | $2.96M | 0.546% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | +23.4K | $2.86M | 0.527% |
| XYL Xylem Inc. | +13.6K | $1.60M | 0.296% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWR American States Water Co | -25.9K | $1.96M | 0.3% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QGEN Qiagen N.V. | Healthcare | 1.60M | $62.39M | 11.49% | +275.5K | +20.9% | Added | 0.73% |
| 2 | CWT California Water Service Group | Utilities | 1.10M | $53.32M | 9.82% | -507.7K | -31.7% | Reduced | 1.77% |
| 3 | CLX Clorox Co | Consumer Staples | 528.7K | $50.46M | 9.29% | +20.6K | +4.1% | Added | 0.43% |
| 4 | SOLV Solventum Corp | Healthcare | 364.5K | $28.12M | 5.18% | -306.6K | -45.7% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 5 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 1.45M | $27.68M | 5.1% | -207.0K | -12.5% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 6 | ATR Aptargroup, Inc. | Industrials | 183.2K | $22.93M | 4.22% | +27.7K | +17.9% | Added | 0.29% |
| 7 | KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | Consumer Staples | 207.8K | $22.81M | 4.2% | -100.1K | -32.5% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 8 | LNN Lindsay Corp | Industrials | 179.3K | $22.20M | 4.09% | +17.6K | +10.9% | Added | 1.74% |
| 9 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 35.7K | $17.88M | 3.29% | +5,343 | +17.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | ACN Accenture plc | Industrials | 136.2K | $16.95M | 3.12% | +136.2K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 11 | BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | Healthcare | 96.6K | $14.62M | 2.69% | -10.2K | -9.5% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 12 | POR Portland General Electric Co | Utilities | 274.4K | $14.22M | 2.62% | +145.9K | +113.6% | Added | 0.24% |
| 13 | HSIC Henry Schein Inc | Healthcare | 168.2K | $14.05M | 2.59% | -25.7K | -13.3% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 14 | AVA Avista Corp | Utilities | 289.0K | $11.82M | 2.18% | -74.2K | -20.4% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 15 | EG Everest Group, Ltd. | Financial Services | 28.4K | $10.14M | 1.87% | -25.2K | -47.0% | Reduced | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Nuance Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Nuance Investments, LLC’s five largest positions were Qiagen N.V. (QGEN) at 11.5%, California Water Service Group (CWT) at 9.8%, Clorox Co (CLX) at 9.3%, Solventum Corp (SOLV) at 5.2%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
Nuance Investments, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $542.90M across 49 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 16.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Accenture plc ($16.95M), Qiagen N.V. ($10.77M), Portland General Electric Co ($7.56M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Marten Transport Ltd ($73.97M), Werner Enterprises Inc ($58.03M), Globe Life Inc. ($26.12M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Nuance Investments, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.