Neo Ivy Capital Management reported 338 positions worth $427.32M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 199 new positions, added to 69, trimmed 70 and exited 168. Its largest holding is Vulcan Materials CO at 1.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | +21.1K | – | $6.22M | 1.46% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | +69.8K | – | $5.34M | 1.25% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +95.7K | – | $5.02M | 1.17% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +30.1K | – | $4.29M | 1% |
| SFNC Simmons First National Corp | +186.3K | – | $4.22M | 0.987% |
| ALGT Allegiant Travel CO | +35.7K | – | $4.20M | 0.982% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +35.8K | – | $4.19M | 0.982% |
| PII Polaris Inc. | +61.2K | – | $4.19M | 0.98% |
| TPC Tutor Perini Corp | +49.7K | – | $4.12M | 0.965% |
| CRC California Resources Corp | +76.5K | – | $4.05M | 0.947% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -35.2K | -87.2% | $9.58M | 0.329% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -52.6K | -72.3% | $7.34M | 0.658% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -5,582 | -58.6% | $6.44M | 1.07% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -19.9K | -82.2% | $5.99M | 0.304% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -9,654 | -69.3% | $5.61M | 0.581% |
| BRKR Bruker Corp | -115.4K | -100.0% | $4.17M | Exited |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -14.5K | -100.0% | $4.16M | Exited |
| CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | -66.4K | -100.0% | $4.07M | Exited |
| TNL Travel & Leisure Co. | -56.6K | -100.0% | $3.92M | Exited |
| IMAX Imax Corp | -103.1K | -100.0% | $3.92M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | +21.1K | $6.22M | 1.46% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | +69.8K | $5.34M | 1.25% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +95.7K | $5.02M | 1.17% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +30.1K | $4.29M | 1% |
| SFNC Simmons First National Corp | +186.3K | $4.22M | 0.987% |
| ALGT Allegiant Travel CO | +35.7K | $4.20M | 0.982% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +35.8K | $4.19M | 0.982% |
| PII Polaris Inc. | +61.2K | $4.19M | 0.98% |
| TPC Tutor Perini Corp | +49.7K | $4.12M | 0.965% |
| CRC California Resources Corp | +76.5K | $4.05M | 0.947% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRKR Bruker Corp | -115.4K | $4.17M | 1.12% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -14.5K | $4.16M | 1.12% |
| CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | -66.4K | $4.07M | 1.1% |
| TNL Travel & Leisure Co. | -56.6K | $3.92M | 1.05% |
| IMAX Imax Corp | -103.1K | $3.92M | 1.05% |
| ALB Albemarle Corp | -21.0K | $3.77M | 1.01% |
| L Loews Corp | -35.0K | $3.74M | 1% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -7,895 | $3.64M | 0.978% |
| F Ford Motor Co | -313.2K | $3.61M | 0.972% |
| CI Cigna Group | -13.3K | $3.56M | 0.956% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VMC Vulcan Materials CO | Basic Materials | 21.1K | $6.22M | 1.46% | +21.1K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 27.2K | $5.44M | 1.27% | +1,046 | +4.0% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | Consumer Staples | 69.8K | $5.34M | 1.25% | +69.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 4 | ALKS Alkermes plc. | Healthcare | 95.7K | $5.02M | 1.17% | +95.7K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 5 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 42.5K | $4.96M | 1.16% | +19.2K | +82.7% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 10.9K | $4.73M | 1.11% | +7,145 | +190.0% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 3,944 | $4.55M | 1.07% | -5,582 | -58.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 15.0K | $4.35M | 1.02% | +586 | +4.1% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | PTEN Patterson Uti Energy Inc | Energy | 473.1K | $4.34M | 1.02% | +194.3K | +69.7% | Added | 0.12% |
| 10 | UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 30.1K | $4.29M | 1% | +30.1K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 11 | LYFT Lyft, Inc. | Technology | 289.9K | $4.24M | 0.991% | +259.8K | +864.9% | Added | 0.08% |
| 12 | ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 10.9K | $4.22M | 0.988% | +8,200 | +301.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | SFNC Simmons First National Corp | Financial Services | 186.3K | $4.22M | 0.987% | +186.3K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 14 | IP International Paper Co | Basic Materials | 110.7K | $4.22M | 0.987% | +101.4K | +1,087.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | AGCO Agco Corp | Industrials | 35.1K | $4.20M | 0.983% | +15.0K | +74.8% | Added | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Neo Ivy Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Neo Ivy Capital Management’s five largest positions were Vulcan Materials CO (VMC) at 1.5%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 1.3%, Archer-Daniels-Midland Co (ADM) at 1.2%, Alkermes plc. (ALKS) at 1.2%, Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR) at 1.2% of the reported portfolio.
Neo Ivy Capital Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $427.32M across 338 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vulcan Materials CO ($6.22M), Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ($5.34M), Alkermes plc. ($5.02M). It opened 199 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($9.58M), Intel Corp ($7.34M), Micron Technology Inc ($6.44M). It exited 168 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Neo Ivy Capital Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.