Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1965304 Filing since Q4 2022 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

8 positions · Q2 2026

Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. reported 8 positions worth $39.38M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 0 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Builders FirstSource, Inc. at 22% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$39.38M
+3.7% QoQ · +15.7% YoY
Positions
8
2 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
BLDR 22%
Builders FirstSource, Inc.
Net Buying
-$1.86M
$17.29M bought · $19.15M sold
Turnover
44.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
44.6% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

5 sectors
44.61%
Financial Services
Financial Services44.61%
Industrials22.04%
Consumer Discretionary17.6%
Real Estate11.86%
Energy3.9%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateEnergyHealthcareBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesUtilitiesTechnology

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. +97.0K – $8.68M 22.04%
CME Cme Group Inc. +39.0K – $8.61M 21.87%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MTN Vail Resorts Inc -86.0K -100.0% $11.04M Exited
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -30.0K -100.0% $8.12M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. +97.0K $8.68M 22.04%
CME Cme Group Inc. +39.0K $8.61M 21.87%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
MTN Vail Resorts Inc -86.0K $11.04M 29.07%
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc -30.0K $8.12M 21.38%
Holdings · Q2 2026

8 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$39.38M
Top 10100%
Avg position$4.92M
# Activity
Showing all 8 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Michelson Medical Research Foundation.

About Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc.’s five largest positions were Builders FirstSource, Inc. (BLDR) at 22.0%, Cme Group Inc. (CME) at 21.9%, Cannae Holdings, Inc. (CNNE) at 17.6%, Safehold Inc. (SAFE) at 11.9%, Manchester United plc (MANU) at 11.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $39.38M across 8 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Builders FirstSource, Inc. ($8.68M), Cme Group Inc. ($8.61M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Vail Resorts Inc ($11.04M), Unitedhealth Group Inc ($8.12M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.