Meteora Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1905106 Filing since Q1 2022 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

222 positions · Q2 2026

Meteora Capital, LLC reported 222 positions worth $737.27M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 14.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 50 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 115 and exited 35. Its largest holding is Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. at 4.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$737.27M
-14.0% QoQ · +128.3% YoY
Positions
222
50 new · 35 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
31%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CEPO 4.3%
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc.
Net Buying
-$131.82M
$165.07M bought · $296.89M sold
Turnover
20.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
98.1% of value
Track Record
18
quarters on file since Q1 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

5 sectors
98.1%
Financial Services
Financial Services98.1%
Technology0.932%
Consumer Discretionary0.524%
Other0.252%
Healthcare0.193%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryOtherHealthcareUtilitiesIndustrialsEnergyConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesReal EstateBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VNME Vendome Acquisition Corp I +1.96M – $19.99M 2.71%
BDCI BTC Development Corp. +1.96M – $19.73M 2.68%
RAC Rithm Acquisition Corp. +1.43M – $14.92M 2.02%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +1.12M – $11.01M 1.49%
CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. +1.00M – $10.09M 1.37%
ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. +730.0K – $7.26M 0.984%
TDAC Translational Development Acquisition Corp. +662.7K +258.6% $7.08M 1.33%
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +502.1K – $4.96M 0.672%
BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II +500.0K – $4.95M 0.672%
TVA Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp +441.6K +61.0% $4.66M 1.67%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
APXT Apex Treasury Corp -2.15M -80.1% $21.64M 0.731%
LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. -1.15M -82.2% $12.35M 0.362%
EVAC EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II -1.05M -74.2% $10.65M 0.502%
OTGA OTG Acquisition Corp. I -1.02M -76.8% $10.34M 0.425%
WENN WEN Acquisition Corp -986.0K -80.4% $10.15M 0.334%
DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II -952.3K -100.0% $9.97M Exited
PCAP ProCap Acquisition Corp -934.4K -44.5% $9.61M 1.63%
HCAC Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp -933.0K -45.6% $9.37M 1.51%
DBCA D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. -862.3K -40.5% $8.60M 1.72%
BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp -844.9K -100.0% $8.43M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
VNME Vendome Acquisition Corp I +1.96M $19.99M 2.71%
BDCI BTC Development Corp. +1.96M $19.73M 2.68%
RAC Rithm Acquisition Corp. +1.43M $14.92M 2.02%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +1.12M $11.01M 1.49%
CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. +1.00M $10.09M 1.37%
ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. +730.0K $7.26M 0.984%
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +502.1K $4.96M 0.672%
BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II +500.0K $4.95M 0.672%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +451.0K $4.48M 0.607%
KDK Kodiak AI, Inc. +779.0K $3.96M 0.537%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II -952.3K $9.97M 1.16%
BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp -844.9K $8.43M 0.984%
ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. -553.9K $5.96M 0.695%
GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. -343.7K $3.73M 0.435%
COPL Copley Acquisition Corp -345.0K $3.55M 0.415%
IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI -337.2K $3.41M 0.398%
SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. -316.7K $3.14M 0.366%
TMS Teamshares Inc -224.5K $2.33M 0.272%
PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I -186.4K $1.86M 0.217%
IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. -152.1K $1.51M 0.176%
Holdings · Q2 2026

222 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$737.27M
Top 1031%
Avg position$3.32M
# Activity
207 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 222 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Meteora Capital.

About Meteora Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Meteora Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Meteora Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) at 4.3%, Republic Digital Acquisition Co (RDAG) at 4.1%, Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp. II (CRAN) at 3.3%, Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. (CRAQ) at 3.2%, Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI (GTEN) at 3.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Meteora Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Meteora Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $737.27M across 222 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 14.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Meteora Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Vendome Acquisition Corp I ($19.99M), BTC Development Corp. ($19.73M), Rithm Acquisition Corp. ($14.92M). It opened 50 new positions.

What did Meteora Capital, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Apex Treasury Corp ($21.64M), Launch Two Acquisition Corp. ($12.35M), EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II ($10.65M). It exited 35 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Meteora Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.