Loomis Sayles & Co L P reported 614 positions worth $78.37B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 56 new positions, added to 208, trimmed 321 and exited 56. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 10.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +1.72M | +28.3% | $640.24M | 3.7% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +808.1K | +1,283.8% | $305.27M | 0.42% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +2.04M | +5.4% | $145.94M | 3.65% |
| ADSK Autodesk, Inc. | +595.2K | +10.4% | $115.73M | 1.57% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +1.58M | +9.3% | $75.60M | 1.14% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | +128.0K | +5,031.1% | $65.94M | 0.086% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +395.7K | +6.5% | $61.99M | 1.29% |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | +342.1K | +11.1% | $60.97M | 0.776% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | +110.8K | +18.0% | $56.92M | 0.476% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +139.3K | +20.6% | $56.71M | 0.423% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | -4.02M | -95.6% | $742.07M | 0.043% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -1.48M | -3.6% | $295.16M | 10.08% |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | -6.08M | -96.0% | $262.33M | 0.014% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | -1.01M | -34.4% | $177.77M | 0.433% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -478.5K | -38.3% | $144.37M | 0.296% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | -2.58M | -60.1% | $105.49M | 0.089% |
| MNST Monster Beverage Corp | -2.11M | -4.1% | $101.51M | 3.05% |
| EXPE Expedia Group, Inc. | -320.1K | -81.8% | $81.92M | 0.023% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -167.8K | -25.7% | $80.15M | 0.296% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -82.3K | -50.9% | $69.12M | 0.085% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +312.5K | $50.58M | 0.065% |
| RYAN Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | +958.3K | $36.18M | 0.046% |
| ATEN A10 Networks, Inc. | +884.0K | $33.03M | 0.042% |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | +528.5K | $27.83M | 0.036% |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | +525.7K | $25.54M | 0.033% |
| LIND Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. | +888.3K | $25.09M | 0.032% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +458.1K | $24.64M | 0.031% |
| TCBI Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | +237.9K | $24.56M | 0.031% |
| RELY Remitly Global, Inc. | +1.04M | $23.39M | 0.03% |
| CDNL Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. | +247.0K | $23.27M | 0.03% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. | -223.3K | $46.49M | 0.063% |
| CRSP CRISPR Therapeutics AG | -968.1K | $46.05M | 0.063% |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | -980.4K | $35.90M | 0.049% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | -195.0K | $31.88M | 0.044% |
| EVTC EVERTEC, Inc. | -1.02M | $28.90M | 0.039% |
| SITE SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | -213.1K | $28.37M | 0.039% |
| KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | -382.5K | $26.97M | 0.037% |
| ITRI Itron, Inc. | -287.9K | $25.81M | 0.035% |
| IBP Installed Building Products, Inc. | -96.2K | $25.51M | 0.035% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | -729.0K | $24.82M | 0.034% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 39.50M | $7.90B | 10.08% | -1.48M | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 17.22M | $6.15B | 7.85% | -121.7K | -0.7% | Reduced | 0.26% |
| 3 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 12.68M | $5.33B | 6.8% | +24.5K | +0.2% | Added | 0.32% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 18.29M | $4.36B | 5.56% | -34.4K | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 5 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 7.50M | $4.23B | 5.39% | +54.3K | +0.7% | Added | 0.29% |
| 6 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 9.11M | $3.13B | 3.99% | -143.1K | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 7 | BA Boeing Co | Industrials | 13.92M | $3.01B | 3.84% | -146.7K | -1.0% | Reduced | 1.76% |
| 8 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 7.78M | $2.90B | 3.7% | +1.72M | +28.3% | Added | 0.1% |
| 9 | NFLX Netflix Inc | Technology | 40.02M | $2.86B | 3.65% | +2.04M | +5.4% | Added | 0.96% |
| 10 | ORCL Oracle Corp | Technology | 16.70M | $2.45B | 3.12% | -140.9K | -0.8% | Reduced | 0.58% |
| 11 | MNST Monster Beverage Corp | Consumer Staples | 49.70M | $2.39B | 3.05% | -2.11M | -4.1% | Reduced | 2.54% |
| 12 | VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | Healthcare | 3.92M | $1.95B | 2.49% | -82.9K | -2.1% | Reduced | 1.55% |
| 13 | SHOP Shopify Inc. | Technology | 14.41M | $1.65B | 2.1% | +4,741 | +0.0% | Added | 1.19% |
| 14 | DIS Walt Disney Co | Communication Services | 13.57M | $1.31B | 1.67% | -417.6K | -3.0% | Reduced | 0.78% |
| 15 | ADSK Autodesk, Inc. | Technology | 6.34M | $1.23B | 1.57% | +595.2K | +10.4% | Added | 3% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Loomis Sayles & Co L P.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Loomis Sayles & Co L P’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.9%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 6.8%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.6%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 5.4% of the reported portfolio.
Loomis Sayles & Co L P reported a 13F portfolio worth $78.37B across 614 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Microsoft Corp ($640.24M), Broadcom Inc. ($305.27M), Netflix Inc ($145.94M). It opened 56 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Qualcomm Inc ($742.07M), Nvidia Corp ($295.16M), PayPal Holdings, Inc. ($262.33M). It exited 56 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Loomis Sayles & Co L P files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.