Kettle Hill Capital Management, LLC reported 35 positions worth $406.35M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 1.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 9 and exited 25. Its largest holding is Parsons Corp at 5.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSN Parsons Corp | +425.8K | – | $22.31M | 5.49% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | +412.0K | +384.0% | $17.44M | 5.41% |
| NCLH Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | +699.2K | – | $14.76M | 3.63% |
| ELF e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | +198.4K | – | $14.68M | 3.61% |
| SBAC Sba Communications Corp | +83.0K | +456.7% | $14.64M | 4.39% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +367.8K | – | $12.70M | 3.13% |
| LKQ Lkq Corp | +468.0K | – | $12.32M | 3.03% |
| ST Sensata Technologies Holding plc | +223.7K | – | $10.68M | 2.63% |
| KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. | +308.6K | +121.7% | $9.87M | 4.42% |
| FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | +159.1K | +318.4% | $9.44M | 3.05% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN Franklin Templeton Inc | -933.2K | -100.0% | $22.04M | Exited |
| HR Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | -680.8K | -65.0% | $13.73M | 1.82% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | -97.6K | -47.2% | $13.29M | 3.65% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | -252.5K | -100.0% | $11.23M | Exited |
| LULU lululemon athletica inc. | -72.1K | -100.0% | $11.05M | Exited |
| ZION Zions Bancorporation, National Association | -190.8K | -100.0% | $10.99M | Exited |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -294.4K | -100.0% | $10.90M | Exited |
| WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd | -104.4K | -100.0% | $10.60M | Exited |
| UAA Under Armour, Inc. | -1.78M | -100.0% | $10.55M | Exited |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | -641.4K | -40.8% | $10.10M | 3.61% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSN Parsons Corp | +425.8K | $22.31M | 5.49% |
| NCLH Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | +699.2K | $14.76M | 3.63% |
| ELF e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | +198.4K | $14.68M | 3.61% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +367.8K | $12.70M | 3.13% |
| LKQ Lkq Corp | +468.0K | $12.32M | 3.03% |
| ST Sensata Technologies Holding plc | +223.7K | $10.68M | 2.63% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +21.5K | $7.69M | 1.89% |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | +67.9K | $6.42M | 1.58% |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | +222.2K | $6.38M | 1.57% |
| SKY Champion Homes, Inc. | +59.4K | $5.23M | 1.29% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEN Franklin Templeton Inc | -933.2K | $22.04M | 5.52% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | -252.5K | $11.23M | 2.81% |
| LULU lululemon athletica inc. | -72.1K | $11.05M | 2.77% |
| ZION Zions Bancorporation, National Association | -190.8K | $10.99M | 2.75% |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -294.4K | $10.90M | 2.73% |
| WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd | -104.4K | $10.60M | 2.66% |
| UAA Under Armour, Inc. | -1.78M | $10.55M | 2.64% |
| MC Moelis & Co | -155.4K | $8.86M | 2.22% |
| WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | -365.9K | $5.97M | 1.5% |
| ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | -181.5K | $5.72M | 1.43% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSN Parsons Corp | Industrials | 425.8K | $22.31M | 5.49% | +425.8K | – | New | 0.4% |
| 2 | NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | Technology | 79.0K | $22.19M | 5.46% | -23.0K | -22.5% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 3 | VZ Verizon Communications Inc | Communication Services | 519.3K | $21.99M | 5.41% | +412.0K | +384.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | AVTR Avantor, Inc. | Industrials | 1.86M | $18.42M | 4.53% | +732.4K | +64.9% | Added | 0.28% |
| 5 | IFF International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | Basic Materials | 229.8K | $18.21M | 4.48% | -21.4K | -8.5% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 6 | KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. | Energy | 562.3K | $17.98M | 4.42% | +308.6K | +121.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | CCI Crown Castle Inc. | Real Estate | 236.3K | $17.89M | 4.4% | +86.7K | +58.0% | Added | 0.05% |
| 8 | CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 199.6K | $17.89M | 4.4% | -97.0K | -32.7% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 9 | SBAC Sba Communications Corp | Real Estate | 101.1K | $17.85M | 4.39% | +83.0K | +456.7% | Added | 0.1% |
| 10 | PRMB Primo Brands Corp | Consumer Staples | 675.4K | $16.51M | 4.06% | +86.8K | +14.7% | Added | 0.19% |
| 11 | TOL Toll Brothers, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 90.8K | $14.95M | 3.68% | +10.5K | +13.1% | Added | 0.1% |
| 12 | MTN Vail Resorts Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 109.0K | $14.85M | 3.65% | -97.6K | -47.2% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 13 | NCLH Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 699.2K | $14.76M | 3.63% | +699.2K | – | New | 0.15% |
| 14 | ELF e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 198.4K | $14.68M | 3.61% | +198.4K | – | New | 0.34% |
| 15 | RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 930.8K | $14.66M | 3.61% | -641.4K | -40.8% | Reduced | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kettle Hill Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kettle Hill Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Parsons Corp (PSN) at 5.5%, NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI) at 5.5%, Verizon Communications Inc (VZ) at 5.4%, Avantor, Inc. (AVTR) at 4.5%, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc (IFF) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
Kettle Hill Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $406.35M across 35 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 1.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Parsons Corp ($22.31M), Verizon Communications Inc ($17.44M), Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. ($14.76M). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Franklin Templeton Inc ($22.04M), Healthcare Realty Trust Inc ($13.73M), Vail Resorts Inc ($13.29M). It exited 25 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Kettle Hill Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.