Kestrel Investment Management Corp reported 38 positions worth $169.41M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 2.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 34 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Haemonetics Corp at 5.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLAB Photronics Inc | -200.5K | -100.0% | $6.52M | Exited |
| PBH Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | -70.0K | -100.0% | $3.31M | Exited |
| HAE Haemonetics Corp | -7,000 | -7.2% | $737.10K | 5.62% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | -4,900 | -6.5% | $619.12K | 5.24% |
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | -3,800 | -6.0% | $594.02K | 5.53% |
| PHIN Phinia Inc. | -8,800 | -5.4% | $522.98K | 5.43% |
| EXLS ExlService Holdings, Inc. | -13.1K | -7.6% | $450.38K | 3.22% |
| ATKR Atkore Inc. | -4,700 | -6.3% | $445.33K | 3.88% |
| CNO CNO Financial Group, Inc. | -8,300 | -5.4% | $439.15K | 4.53% |
| QCRH Qcr Holdings Inc | -4,300 | -7.7% | $420.86K | 2.97% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAE Haemonetics Corp | Healthcare | 90.4K | $9.52M | 5.62% | -7,000 | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 2 | NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | Technology | 60.0K | $9.37M | 5.53% | -3,800 | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 3 | PHIN Phinia Inc. | Industrials | 154.7K | $9.19M | 5.43% | -8,800 | -5.4% | Reduced | 0.43% |
| 4 | ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | Healthcare | 70.3K | $8.88M | 5.24% | -4,900 | -6.5% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 5 | AX Axos Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 90.6K | $7.84M | 4.63% | -4,600 | -4.8% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 6 | CNO CNO Financial Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 145.0K | $7.67M | 4.53% | -8,300 | -5.4% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 7 | THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | Healthcare | 26.8K | $6.84M | 4.04% | -400 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 8 | NATL NCR Atleos Corp | Technology | 148.6K | $6.71M | 3.96% | -8,300 | -5.3% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 9 | ATKR Atkore Inc. | Industrials | 69.5K | $6.58M | 3.88% | -4,700 | -6.3% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 10 | WEX WEX Inc. | Technology | 34.7K | $5.85M | 3.46% | -2,200 | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 11 | EXLS ExlService Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 158.8K | $5.46M | 3.22% | -13.1K | -7.6% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 12 | CVSA Covista Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 44.5K | $5.44M | 3.21% | -2,800 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 13 | TRS Trimas Corp | Industrials | 139.2K | $5.37M | 3.17% | -10.4K | -7.0% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 14 | SLM SLM Corp | Financial Services | 231.0K | $5.23M | 3.08% | +147.9K | +178.1% | Added | 0.12% |
| 15 | XHR Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Real Estate | 281.1K | $5.08M | 3% | -13.6K | -4.6% | Reduced | 0.3% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kestrel Investment Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Kestrel Investment Management Corp’s five largest positions were Haemonetics Corp (HAE) at 5.6%, Insight Enterprises Inc (NSIT) at 5.5%, Phinia Inc. (PHIN) at 5.4%, Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) at 5.2%, Axos Financial, Inc. (AX) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Kestrel Investment Management Corp reported a 13F portfolio worth $169.41M across 38 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 2.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Fti Consulting, Inc ($5.04M), SLM Corp ($3.35M), Option Care Health, Inc. ($2.72M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Photronics Inc ($6.52M), Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. ($3.31M), Haemonetics Corp ($737.10K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Kestrel Investment Management Corp files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.