Kennondale Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2055199 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 10, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 10, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

79 positions · Q2 2026

Kennondale Capital Management LLC reported 79 positions worth $148.97M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 9 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Marathon Petroleum Corp at 3.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$148.97M
+8.1% QoQ · +62.3% YoY
Positions
79
2 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
27.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MPC 3.4%
Marathon Petroleum Corp
Net Buying
+$1.13M
$6.14M bought · $5.01M sold
Turnover
3.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
22.4% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
22.36%
Financial Services
Financial Services22.36%
Energy18.43%
Industrials18.16%
Healthcare10.24%
Consumer Discretionary9.57%
Technology5.92%
Consumer Staples3.43%
Communication Services3.09%
Basic Materials2.75%
Other2.69%
Real Estate1.83%
Utilities1.53%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesEnergyIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryTechnologyConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsOtherReal EstateUtilities

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SWIM Latham Group, Inc. +322.2K – $2.08M 1.4%
RYN Rayonier Inc +66.7K +563.7% $1.42M 1.12%
IKT Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. +566.0K – $1.15M 0.771%
BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc +26.5K +49.9% $811.90K 1.64%
TDW Tidewater Inc +6,608 +15.0% $440.29K 2.26%
ZIM ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +9,182 +12.7% $238.73K 1.43%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HRB H&R Block Inc -37.4K -35.9% $1.43M 1.71%
ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. -18.3K -43.7% $825.69K 0.713%
IDCC InterDigital, Inc. -2,407 -50.6% $681.47K 0.447%
AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. -1,639 -23.5% $554.64K 1.21%
FCN Fti Consulting, Inc -3,144 -50.3% $468.49K 0.31%
CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. -10.2K -17.4% $389.24K 1.24%
DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. -7,353 -7.4% $373.61K 3.14%
HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. -3,309 -7.4% $268.56K 2.27%
RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. -1,583 -0.6% $24.93K 2.77%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SWIM Latham Group, Inc. +322.2K $2.08M 1.4%
IKT Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. +566.0K $1.15M 0.771%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

79 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$148.97M
Top 1027.6%
Avg position$1.89M
# Activity
64 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 79 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kennondale Capital Management.

About Kennondale Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Kennondale Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kennondale Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Marathon Petroleum Corp (MPC) at 3.4%, Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR) at 3.2%, Delek US Holdings, Inc. (DK) at 3.1%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 2.8%, Rocket Companies, Inc. (RKT) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Kennondale Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Kennondale Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $148.97M across 79 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Kennondale Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Latham Group, Inc. ($2.08M), Rayonier Inc ($1.42M), Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. ($1.15M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Kennondale Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were H&R Block Inc ($1.43M), Gibraltar Industries, Inc. ($825.69K), InterDigital, Inc. ($681.47K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Kennondale Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.