Joule Financial, LLC reported 67 positions worth $52.66M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 11.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 21, trimmed 37 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Paysign, Inc. at 9.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +4,195 | – | $1.49M | 2.82% |
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | +2,744 | +71.5% | $647.47K | 2.95% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +1,556 | – | $217.30K | 0.413% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | +4,919 | – | $208.28K | 0.396% |
| GE General Electric Co | +540 | – | $202.02K | 0.384% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | +1,869 | – | $201.02K | 0.382% |
| DE Deere & Co | +211 | +15.0% | $133.84K | 1.95% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +176 | +2.2% | $50.93K | 4.53% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +70 | +5.7% | $26.98K | 0.954% |
| OKLO Oklo Inc. | +385 | +5.0% | $20.15K | 0.81% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -3,401 | -28.0% | $1.22M | 5.95% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | -7,624 | -100.0% | $1.15M | Exited |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -6,681 | -100.0% | $1.13M | Exited |
| MDT Medtronic plc | -8,175 | -100.0% | $708.36K | Exited |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -4,888 | -19.2% | $574.17K | 4.6% |
| KR Kroger Co | -5,629 | -48.1% | $312.62K | 0.64% |
| WMT Walmart Inc. | -1,853 | -100.0% | $230.38K | Exited |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -531 | -4.2% | $160.73K | 7.02% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -348 | -36.1% | $122.96K | 0.413% |
| CSX Csx Corp | -2,024 | -28.9% | $96.22K | 0.449% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAYS Paysign, Inc. | Technology | 614.2K | $5.03M | 9.55% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.09% |
| 2 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 12.2K | $3.70M | 7.02% | -531 | -4.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 8,763 | $3.13M | 5.95% | -3,401 | -28.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 20.6K | $2.42M | 4.6% | -4,888 | -19.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 8,244 | $2.39M | 4.53% | +176 | +2.2% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 4,281 | $2.10M | 3.99% | -145 | -3.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 4,191 | $1.76M | 3.35% | -20 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | BIDU Baidu, Inc. | Technology | 14.7K | $1.68M | 3.2% | -343 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | FSLR First Solar, Inc. | Industrials | 6,583 | $1.55M | 2.95% | +2,744 | +71.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 4,195 | $1.49M | 2.82% | +4,195 | – | New | 0% |
| 11 | CMI Cummins Inc | Industrials | 1,964 | $1.40M | 2.66% | -55 | -2.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 1,224 | $1.30M | 2.48% | +4 | +0.3% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | DE Deere & Co | Industrials | 1,620 | $1.03M | 1.95% | +211 | +15.0% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 3,079 | $1.01M | 1.91% | -268 | -8.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 3,796 | $969.81K | 1.84% | -26 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Joule Financial.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Joule Financial, LLC’s five largest positions were Paysign, Inc. (PAYS) at 9.6%, Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 7.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.9%, Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO) at 4.6%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.
Joule Financial, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $52.66M across 67 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 11.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Arm Holdings Plc ($1.49M), First Solar, Inc. ($647.47K), Intel Corp ($217.30K). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Alphabet Inc. ($1.22M), Snowflake Inc. ($1.15M), ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($1.13M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Joule Financial, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.