Ishara Investments LP reported 40 positions worth $130.73M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 51.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 8 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc at 7.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACAD Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +287.0K | +233.3% | $7.26M | 7.93% |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +164.0K | – | $6.09M | 4.66% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +51.3K | – | $5.46M | 4.18% |
| TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. | +338.3K | – | $4.32M | 3.3% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | +57.4K | – | $4.28M | 3.27% |
| ANNX Annexon, Inc. | +645.8K | +370.6% | $3.69M | 3.58% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +61.5K | +75.0% | $3.52M | 6.28% |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | +276.8K | – | $3.04M | 2.32% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +32.8K | – | $2.79M | 2.14% |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | +369.0K | – | $2.10M | 1.6% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | -24.6K | -60.0% | $6.02M | 3.07% |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | -820.0K | -100.0% | $4.35M | Exited |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics plc | -85.2K | -60.6% | $3.75M | 1.86% |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -55.4K | -100.0% | $3.47M | Exited |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | -174.3K | -100.0% | $3.25M | Exited |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | -71.8K | -87.5% | $3.08M | 0.336% |
| ARDX Ardelyx, Inc. | -451.0K | -100.0% | $2.70M | Exited |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | -8,200 | -100.0% | $1.64M | Exited |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | -28.7K | -25.9% | $1.63M | 3.56% |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | -49.2K | -100.0% | $1.55M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +164.0K | $6.09M | 4.66% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +51.3K | $5.46M | 4.18% |
| TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. | +338.3K | $4.32M | 3.3% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | +57.4K | $4.28M | 3.27% |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | +276.8K | $3.04M | 2.32% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +32.8K | $2.79M | 2.14% |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | +369.0K | $2.10M | 1.6% |
| WVE Wave Life Sciences, Inc. | +328.0K | $1.91M | 1.46% |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | +26.7K | $1.86M | 1.42% |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | +32.8K | $1.66M | 1.27% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | -820.0K | $4.35M | 5.05% |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -55.4K | $3.47M | 4.03% |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | -174.3K | $3.25M | 3.77% |
| ARDX Ardelyx, Inc. | -451.0K | $2.70M | 3.14% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | -8,200 | $1.64M | 1.9% |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | -49.2K | $1.55M | 1.8% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | -24.6K | $819.67K | 0.952% |
| PTCT Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. | -10.3K | $698.33K | 0.811% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACAD Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 410.0K | $10.37M | 7.93% | +287.0K | +233.3% | Added | 0.24% |
| 2 | XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.23M | $9.74M | 7.45% | +205.0K | +20.0% | Added | 0.71% |
| 3 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 143.5K | $8.21M | 6.28% | +61.5K | +75.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 4 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 22.6K | $7.55M | 5.77% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.08% |
| 5 | RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | Healthcare | 205.0K | $6.84M | 5.24% | +30.8K | +17.6% | Added | 0.2% |
| 6 | AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 164.0K | $6.09M | 4.66% | +164.0K | – | New | 0.28% |
| 7 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 51.3K | $5.46M | 4.18% | +51.3K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 8 | ZNTL Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.03M | $4.97M | 3.8% | -205.0K | -16.7% | Reduced | 1.43% |
| 9 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 82.0K | $4.77M | 3.65% | +24.6K | +42.9% | Added | 0.06% |
| 10 | ANNX Annexon, Inc. | Healthcare | 820.0K | $4.68M | 3.58% | +645.8K | +370.6% | Added | 0.41% |
| 11 | TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 82.0K | $4.66M | 3.56% | -28.7K | -25.9% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 12 | TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. | Healthcare | 338.3K | $4.32M | 3.3% | +338.3K | – | New | 2.01% |
| 13 | BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 57.4K | $4.28M | 3.27% | +57.4K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 14 | AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 16.4K | $4.01M | 3.07% | -24.6K | -60.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 15 | CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 205.0K | $3.36M | 2.57% | +63.0K | +44.4% | Added | 0.62% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ishara Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ishara Investments LP’s five largest positions were Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc (ACAD) at 7.9%, Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. (XERS) at 7.5%, Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc (BMRN) at 6.3%, Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. (PRAX) at 5.8%, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. (RARE) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.
Ishara Investments LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $130.73M across 40 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 51.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc ($7.26M), Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($6.09M), INSMED Inc ($5.46M). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. ($6.02M), Verastem, Inc. ($4.35M), Silence Therapeutics plc ($3.75M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ishara Investments LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.