Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC reported 132 positions worth $438.51M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 4.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 28, trimmed 56 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Berkshire Hathaway Inc at 6.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSA MSA Safety Inc | +23.6K | +306.9% | $4.12M | 1.25% |
| XYL Xylem Inc. | +29.3K | – | $3.47M | 0.791% |
| EQT EQT Corp | +52.8K | – | $2.81M | 0.64% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +7,024 | +82.7% | $2.62M | 1.32% |
| AMRZ Amrize Ltd | +33.8K | +179.2% | $1.80M | 0.641% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | +5,627 | +68.7% | $1.78M | 0.995% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +2,687 | +5.3% | $1.34M | 6.1% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | +18.1K | +44.5% | $1.30M | 0.963% |
| TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | +6,500 | – | $1.09M | 0.249% |
| TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | +27.8K | – | $803.00K | 0.183% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASY Caseys General Stores Inc | -16.3K | -46.2% | $12.95M | 3.45% |
| ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | -21.2K | -83.8% | $3.40M | 0.15% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -26.2K | -28.8% | $3.39M | 1.91% |
| FDS Factset Research Systems Inc | -7,282 | -63.5% | $1.68M | 0.219% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -4,022 | -39.9% | $1.59M | 0.544% |
| TFC Truist Financial Corp | -31.1K | -20.9% | $1.55M | 1.34% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -3,522 | -34.3% | $917.87K | 0.4% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | -1,966 | -4.5% | $780.81K | 3.76% |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -5,741 | -13.9% | $764.35K | 1.08% |
| ZD Ziff Davis, Inc. | -15.8K | -100.0% | $663.00K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| XYL Xylem Inc. | +29.3K | $3.47M | 0.791% |
| EQT EQT Corp | +52.8K | $2.81M | 0.64% |
| TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | +6,500 | $1.09M | 0.249% |
| TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | +27.8K | $803.00K | 0.183% |
| DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | +4,944 | $675.00K | 0.154% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | +4,000 | $635.00K | 0.145% |
| BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | +2,566 | $230.00K | 0.052% |
| MHO M/I Homes, Inc. | +1,404 | $226.00K | 0.052% |
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | +843 | $222.00K | 0.051% |
| CPAY Corpay, Inc. | +642 | $214.00K | 0.049% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZD Ziff Davis, Inc. | -15.8K | $663.00K | 0.158% |
| LSTR Landstar System Inc | -1,893 | $303.00K | 0.072% |
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | -714 | $244.00K | 0.058% |
| BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | -2,855 | $223.00K | 0.053% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | -1,236 | $202.00K | 0.048% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 53.5K | $26.76M | 6.1% | +2,687 | +5.3% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | LH Labcorp Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 90.3K | $25.28M | 5.77% | -358 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 3 | ELS Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc | Real Estate | 390.0K | $25.14M | 5.73% | -2,484 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 58.4K | $20.86M | 4.76% | -1,805 | -3.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 41.5K | $16.47M | 3.76% | -1,966 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | CASY Caseys General Stores Inc | Consumer Staples | 19.0K | $15.11M | 3.45% | -16.3K | -46.2% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 7 | EOG Eog Resources Inc | Energy | 96.8K | $12.56M | 2.86% | +72 | +0.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | CB Chubb Ltd | Financial Services | 36.1K | $12.34M | 2.81% | -200 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 23.2K | $11.10M | 2.53% | +512 | +2.3% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | JBSS Sanfilippo John B & Son Inc | Consumer Staples | 122.2K | $10.51M | 2.4% | -670 | -0.5% | Reduced | 1.04% |
| 11 | BKH Black Hills Corp | Utilities | 140.2K | $10.43M | 2.38% | -500 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 12 | PB Prosperity Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 133.4K | $9.82M | 2.24% | -1,485 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 13 | GD General Dynamics Corp | Industrials | 24.4K | $8.65M | 1.97% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 14 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 64.8K | $8.38M | 1.91% | -26.2K | -28.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 31.2K | $7.92M | 1.81% | -125 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Hunter Perkins Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 6.1%, Labcorp Holdings Inc. (LH) at 5.8%, Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc (ELS) at 5.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 4.8%, Analog Devices Inc (ADI) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.
Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $438.51M across 132 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 4.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were MSA Safety Inc ($4.12M), Xylem Inc. ($3.47M), EQT Corp ($2.81M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Caseys General Stores Inc ($12.95M), Ensign Group, Inc ($3.40M), Merck & Co., Inc. ($3.39M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.