HGC Investment Management Inc. reported 115 positions worth $271.27M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 16.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 5 and exited 25. Its largest holding is Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. at 5.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | +935.0K | – | $9.43M | 3.48% |
| KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +800.0K | – | $8.03M | 2.96% |
| LPCV Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | +725.0K | – | $7.25M | 2.67% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | +399.4K | – | $4.34M | 1.6% |
| HAVA Harvard Ave Acquisition Corp | +375.0K | – | $3.79M | 1.4% |
| IRHO Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | +298.5K | – | $2.99M | 1.1% |
| OIM OneIM Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | +204.5% | $2.01M | 1.11% |
| HCAC Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp | +200.0K | – | $2.01M | 0.74% |
| MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | +100.0K | – | $993.00K | 0.366% |
| KRAQ KRAKacquisition Corp | +27.8K | – | $277.76K | 0.102% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERAU Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | -1.15M | -100.0% | $12.13M | Exited |
| DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | -1.08M | -87.8% | $10.87M | 0.556% |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -950.0K | -100.0% | $9.61M | Exited |
| LPCVU Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | -725.0K | -100.0% | $7.25M | Exited |
| TACHU Titan Acquisition Corp. | -559.1K | -100.0% | $5.82M | Exited |
| KFII K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. Ii | -550.0K | -100.0% | $5.74M | Exited |
| IRHOU Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | -523.5K | -100.0% | $5.21M | Exited |
| SPEGU Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp. | -400.0K | -100.0% | $4.15M | Exited |
| HAVAU Harvard Ave Acquisition Corp | -375.0K | -100.0% | $3.79M | Exited |
| CRAC Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | -375.0K | -100.0% | $3.75M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | +935.0K | $9.43M | 3.48% |
| KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +800.0K | $8.03M | 2.96% |
| LPCV Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | +725.0K | $7.25M | 2.67% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | +399.4K | $4.34M | 1.6% |
| HAVA Harvard Ave Acquisition Corp | +375.0K | $3.79M | 1.4% |
| IRHO Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | +298.5K | $2.99M | 1.1% |
| HCAC Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp | +200.0K | $2.01M | 0.74% |
| MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | +100.0K | $993.00K | 0.366% |
| KRAQ KRAKacquisition Corp | +27.8K | $277.76K | 0.102% |
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +25.0K | $258.50K | 0.095% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FERAU Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | -1.15M | $12.13M | 3.73% |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -950.0K | $9.61M | 2.95% |
| LPCVU Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | -725.0K | $7.25M | 2.23% |
| TACHU Titan Acquisition Corp. | -559.1K | $5.82M | 1.79% |
| KFII K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. Ii | -550.0K | $5.74M | 1.76% |
| IRHOU Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | -523.5K | $5.21M | 1.6% |
| SPEGU Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp. | -400.0K | $4.15M | 1.28% |
| HAVAU Harvard Ave Acquisition Corp | -375.0K | $3.79M | 1.17% |
| CRAC Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | -375.0K | $3.75M | 1.15% |
| AXIN Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | -350.0K | $3.55M | 1.09% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOVU Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.47M | $14.78M | 5.45% | +25.0K | +1.7% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | SDHI Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands) | Financial Services | 1.25M | $13.03M | 4.8% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.59% |
| 3 | KRAQU KRAKacquisition Corp | Financial Services | 1.00M | $10.14M | 3.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | SOUL Soulpower Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 953.1K | $9.87M | 3.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.72% |
| 5 | OBAWU Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd | Financial Services | 950.0K | $9.78M | 3.6% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3% |
| 6 | CAES Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | Financial Services | 935.0K | $9.43M | 3.48% | +935.0K | – | New | 9.44% |
| 7 | PAII Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 850.0K | $8.67M | 3.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.12% |
| 8 | IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 809.7K | $8.11M | 2.99% | +9,700 | +1.2% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 800.0K | $8.03M | 2.96% | +800.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 10 | PACHU Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | Financial Services | 743.1K | $7.67M | 2.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | LPCV Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | Financial Services | 725.0K | $7.25M | 2.67% | +725.0K | – | New | 2.52% |
| 12 | SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 650.5K | $6.74M | 2.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.08% |
| 13 | RDAG Republic Digital Acquisition Co | Financial Services | 646.7K | $6.67M | 2.46% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.72% |
| 14 | MBVIU M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | Financial Services | 625.0K | $6.41M | 2.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | HCMA Hcm Iii Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 600.0K | $6.17M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.78% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at HGC Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, HGC Investment Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. (ALOVU) at 5.4%, Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands) (SDHI) at 4.8%, KRAKacquisition Corp (KRAQU) at 3.7%, Soulpower Acquisition Corp. (SOUL) at 3.6%, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd (OBAWU) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
HGC Investment Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $271.27M across 115 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 16.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. ($9.43M), Keystone Acquisition Corp. ($8.03M), Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I ($7.25M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I ($12.13M), Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. ($10.87M), Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI ($9.61M). It exited 25 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports HGC Investment Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.