Haverford Financial Services, Inc. reported 35 positions worth $328.73M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 0.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 30 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 7.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOW Lowes Companies Inc | -10.8K | -25.2% | $2.38M | 2.14% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | -7,344 | -41.0% | $2.31M | 1.01% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -3,904 | -37.2% | $1.96M | 1.01% |
| AON Aon plc | -4,864 | -27.2% | $1.61M | 1.31% |
| KO Coca Cola Co | -18.4K | -20.5% | $1.49M | 1.76% |
| BLK BlackRock, Inc. | -934 | -7.0% | $898.10K | 3.65% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | -11.2K | -21.8% | $878.37K | 0.957% |
| ACN Accenture plc | -5,442 | -11.5% | $677.20K | 1.58% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -943 | -8.1% | $531.18K | 1.84% |
| WM Waste Management Inc | -1,405 | -8.7% | $313.15K | 1% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 87.0K | $25.18M | 7.66% | -651 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 58.8K | $21.01M | 6.39% | -210 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 98.6K | $19.73M | 6% | -23 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 50.2K | $18.74M | 5.7% | -264 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 56.1K | $18.37M | 5.59% | -213 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 86.4K | $16.38M | 4.98% | -319 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | COST Costco Wholesale Corp | Consumer Staples | 16.7K | $15.66M | 4.76% | -39 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 12.8K | $15.35M | 4.67% | -30 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 26.1K | $13.38M | 4.07% | -83 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | ETN Eaton Corp plc | Industrials | 31.3K | $13.33M | 4.05% | -203 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 49.8K | $12.65M | 3.85% | -312 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | BLK BlackRock, Inc. | Financial Services | 12.5K | $12.01M | 3.65% | -934 | -7.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | TJX Tjx Companies Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 73.6K | $11.14M | 3.39% | -529 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | NEE Nextera Energy Inc | Utilities | 103.8K | $9.11M | 2.77% | -677 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | TXN Texas Instruments Inc | Technology | 27.1K | $8.08M | 2.46% | -102 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Haverford Financial Services.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Haverford Financial Services, Inc.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.4%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.0%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.7%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 5.6% of the reported portfolio.
Haverford Financial Services, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $328.73M across 35 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 0.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Honeywell Aerospace Inc. ($6.85M), Motorola Solutions, Inc. ($3.43M), Broadcom Inc. ($477.85K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lowes Companies Inc ($2.38M), Stryker Corp ($2.31M), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ($1.96M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Haverford Financial Services, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.