Goodlander Investment Management, LLC reported 14 positions worth $319.35M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 5 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Mastec Inc at 13.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. | +1.50M | – | $29.82M | 9.34% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +95.0K | – | $27.82M | 8.71% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +500.0K | – | $24.53M | 7.68% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | +270.0K | – | $21.72M | 6.8% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | +9,000 | +75.0% | $17.84M | 13.03% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +90.0K | – | $14.70M | 4.6% |
| CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | +770.8K | – | $11.22M | 3.51% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | +450.0K | – | $11.12M | 3.48% |
| AEXA American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A | +1,096 | +0.3% | $12.95K | 1.52% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -1.05M | -76.1% | $58.65M | 5.77% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -1.30M | -57.8% | $33.27M | 7.61% |
| MP MP Materials Corp. / DE | -670.0K | -100.0% | $32.33M | Exited |
| CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. | -1.09M | -100.0% | $31.84M | Exited |
| BP Bp Plc | -579.9K | -100.0% | $27.26M | Exited |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | -40.0K | -27.6% | $16.64M | 13.68% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -175.0K | -43.8% | $9.56M | 3.85% |
| GPRE Green Plains Inc. | -370.0K | -100.0% | $6.09M | Exited |
| LGN Legence Corp. | -40.0K | -9.3% | $3.41M | 10.41% |
| SHMD SCHMID Group N.V. | -162.8K | -100.0% | $863.10K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. | +1.50M | $29.82M | 9.34% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +95.0K | $27.82M | 8.71% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +500.0K | $24.53M | 7.68% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | +270.0K | $21.72M | 6.8% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +90.0K | $14.70M | 4.6% |
| CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | +770.8K | $11.22M | 3.51% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | +450.0K | $11.12M | 3.48% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTZ Mastec Inc | Industrials | 105.0K | $43.69M | 13.68% | -40.0K | -27.6% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 2 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 21.0K | $41.62M | 13.03% | +9,000 | +75.0% | Added | 0.06% |
| 3 | LGN Legence Corp. | Industrials | 390.0K | $33.24M | 10.41% | -40.0K | -9.3% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 4 | FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 1.50M | $29.82M | 9.34% | +1.50M | – | New | 1.09% |
| 5 | GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 95.0K | $27.82M | 8.71% | +95.0K | – | New | 0.16% |
| 6 | DPC DPC Holdings PLC | Industrials | 500.0K | $24.53M | 7.68% | +500.0K | – | New | 0.33% |
| 7 | CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | Technology | 950.0K | $24.31M | 7.61% | -1.30M | -57.8% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 8 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 270.0K | $21.72M | 6.8% | +270.0K | – | New | 0.35% |
| 9 | FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 330.0K | $18.43M | 5.77% | -1.05M | -76.1% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 10 | Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Basic Materials | 90.0K | $14.70M | 4.6% | +90.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 11 | DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | Consumer Staples | 225.0K | $12.29M | 3.85% | -175.0K | -43.8% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 12 | CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | Technology | 770.8K | $11.22M | 3.51% | +770.8K | – | New | 0.29% |
| 13 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 450.0K | $11.12M | 3.48% | +450.0K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 14 | AEXA American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A | Financial Services | 410.6K | $4.85M | 1.52% | +1,096 | +0.3% | Added | 0.83% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Goodlander Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Goodlander Investment Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Mastec Inc (MTZ) at 13.7%, Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 13.0%, Legence Corp. (LGN) at 10.4%, Fluence Energy, Inc. (FLNC) at 9.3%, Generac Holdings Inc. (GNRC) at 8.7% of the reported portfolio.
Goodlander Investment Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $319.35M across 14 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Fluence Energy, Inc. ($29.82M), Generac Holdings Inc. ($27.82M), DPC Holdings PLC ($24.53M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. ($58.65M), Core Scientific, Inc. ($33.27M), MP Materials Corp. / DE ($32.33M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Goodlander Investment Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.