Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC reported 39 positions worth $1.65B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 6.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 37, trimmed 1 and exited 2. Its largest holding is CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd at 7.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMR Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | +322.7K | +133.3% | $53.22M | 5.66% |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | +632.7K | +76.9% | $39.83M | 5.56% |
| CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | +392.8K | +55.5% | $31.43M | 5.35% |
| HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | +352.9K | +59.0% | $28.64M | 4.69% |
| CNQ CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd | +215.4K | +7.6% | $8.52M | 7.31% |
| RRC Range Resources Corp | +198.9K | +7.3% | $7.40M | 6.6% |
| SLB Slb Limited | +156.3K | +6.8% | $7.27M | 6.93% |
| SU Suncor Energy Inc | +134.5K | +7.3% | $7.23M | 6.45% |
| SDRL SEADRILL Ltd | +187.1K | +7.6% | $7.08M | 6.06% |
| VAL Valaris Ltd | +94.2K | +7.1% | $6.84M | 6.23% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNQ CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd | Energy | 3.04M | $120.31M | 7.31% | +215.4K | +7.6% | Added | 0.15% |
| 2 | SLB Slb Limited | Energy | 2.45M | $114.13M | 6.93% | +156.3K | +6.8% | Added | 0.16% |
| 3 | RRC Range Resources Corp | Energy | 2.92M | $108.62M | 6.6% | +198.9K | +7.3% | Added | 1.24% |
| 4 | SU Suncor Energy Inc | Energy | 1.97M | $106.14M | 6.45% | +134.5K | +7.3% | Added | 0.16% |
| 5 | VAL Valaris Ltd | Energy | 1.41M | $102.62M | 6.23% | +94.2K | +7.1% | Added | 2.04% |
| 6 | SDRL SEADRILL Ltd | Energy | 2.64M | $99.72M | 6.06% | +187.1K | +7.6% | Added | 4.22% |
| 7 | AMR Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | Energy | 564.7K | $93.14M | 5.66% | +322.7K | +133.3% | Added | 4.44% |
| 8 | NTR Nutrien Ltd. | Basic Materials | 1.46M | $91.59M | 5.56% | +632.7K | +76.9% | Added | 0.3% |
| 9 | CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Energy | 1.10M | $88.10M | 5.35% | +392.8K | +55.5% | Added | 2.18% |
| 10 | HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | Energy | 951.0K | $77.19M | 4.69% | +352.9K | +59.0% | Added | 1.8% |
| 11 | NE Noble Corp plc | Energy | 1.99M | $74.14M | 4.5% | +146.4K | +8.0% | Added | 1.25% |
| 12 | EQT EQT Corp | Energy | 1.24M | $65.95M | 4.01% | +81.2K | +7.0% | Added | 0.2% |
| 13 | AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | Energy | 1.73M | $60.85M | 3.7% | +114.6K | +7.1% | Added | 0.56% |
| 14 | SBSW Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | Basic Materials | 4.58M | $38.89M | 2.36% | +310.7K | +7.3% | Added | 0.65% |
| 15 | LEU Centrus Energy Corp | Energy | 216.8K | $36.39M | 2.21% | +14.7K | +7.3% | Added | 1.13% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC’s five largest positions were CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd (CNQ) at 7.3%, Slb Limited (SLB) at 6.9%, Range Resources Corp (RRC) at 6.6%, Suncor Energy Inc (SU) at 6.4%, Valaris Ltd (VAL) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.65B across 39 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 6.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. ($53.22M), Nutrien Ltd. ($39.83M), Core Natural Resources, Inc. ($31.43M). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Alamos Gold Inc ($30.51M), Equinox Gold Corp. ($18.53M), Freeport-Mcmoran Inc ($6.36M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.