Fox Run Management, L.L.C. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1533457 Filing since Q4 2015 Q2 2026 filed Aug 4, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 4, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

883 positions · Q2 2026

Fox Run Management, L.L.C. reported 883 positions worth $593.88M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 513 new positions, added to 177, trimmed 193 and exited 465. Its largest holding is Burlington Stores, Inc. at 0.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$593.88M
+8.2% QoQ · +4.8% YoY
Positions
883
513 new · 465 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
4.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
BURL 0.4%
Burlington Stores, Inc.
Net Buying
-$972.16K
$410.24M bought · $411.22M sold
Turnover
71.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
20.3% of value
Track Record
43
quarters on file since Q4 2015

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
20.25%
Industrials
Industrials20.25%
Technology19.02%
Financial Services15.21%
Healthcare13.15%
Consumer Discretionary9.4%
Real Estate5.05%
Consumer Staples4.49%
Basic Materials4.34%
Energy3.78%
Utilities2.89%
Communication Services2.13%
Other0.295%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsEnergyUtilitiesCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc +33.1K – $2.39M 0.403%
BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. +7,535 +952.6% $2.39M 0.444%
SNPS Synopsys Inc +5,337 – $2.38M 0.401%
PNR PENTAIR plc +29.3K – $2.24M 0.378%
EL Estee Lauder Companies Inc +27.9K – $2.20M 0.371%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. +4,373 – $2.19M 0.369%
FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. +9,082 – $2.16M 0.363%
GH Guardant Health, Inc. +14.2K – $2.13M 0.359%
AS Amer Sports, Inc. +62.9K – $2.13M 0.358%
XYZ Block, Inc. +28.0K – $2.13M 0.358%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc. -40.5K -72.4% $3.49M 0.224%
NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. -9,783 -92.1% $2.75M 0.039%
GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. -9,225 -71.2% $2.70M 0.184%
CMI Cummins Inc -5,151 -100.0% $2.64M Exited
FTI TechnipFMC plc -34.6K -100.0% $2.34M Exited
TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc -12.3K -77.9% $2.30M 0.11%
STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. -2,701 -87.1% $2.27M 0.057%
SYY Sysco Corp -32.5K -100.0% $2.26M Exited
WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc -9,055 -100.0% $2.22M Exited
NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. -15.6K -100.0% $2.21M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc +33.1K $2.39M 0.403%
SNPS Synopsys Inc +5,337 $2.38M 0.401%
PNR PENTAIR plc +29.3K $2.24M 0.378%
EL Estee Lauder Companies Inc +27.9K $2.20M 0.371%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. +4,373 $2.19M 0.369%
FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. +9,082 $2.16M 0.363%
GH Guardant Health, Inc. +14.2K $2.13M 0.359%
AS Amer Sports, Inc. +62.9K $2.13M 0.358%
XYZ Block, Inc. +28.0K $2.13M 0.358%
ZTS Zoetis Inc. +29.5K $2.12M 0.357%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CMI Cummins Inc -5,151 $2.64M 0.48%
FTI TechnipFMC plc -34.6K $2.34M 0.426%
SYY Sysco Corp -32.5K $2.26M 0.411%
WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc -9,055 $2.22M 0.405%
NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. -15.6K $2.21M 0.402%
MCHP Microchip Technology Inc -36.0K $2.16M 0.394%
SCHW Schwab Charles Corp -23.1K $2.15M 0.392%
IR Ingersoll Rand Inc. -26.9K $2.07M 0.378%
CVLT Commvault Systems Inc -26.3K $1.98M 0.361%
TIGO Millicom International Cellular Sa -26.8K $1.96M 0.357%
Holdings · Q2 2026

883 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$593.88M
Top 104.1%
Avg position$672.58K
# Activity
868 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 883 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fox Run Management, L.L.C.

About Fox Run Management, L.L.C.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Fox Run Management, L.L.C.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fox Run Management, L.L.C.’s five largest positions were Burlington Stores, Inc. (BURL) at 0.4%, Idexx Laboratories Inc (IDXX) at 0.4%, Oracle Corp (ORCL) at 0.4%, SPX Technologies, Inc. (SPXC) at 0.4%, GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. (GFS) at 0.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Fox Run Management, L.L.C.’s portfolio worth?

Fox Run Management, L.L.C. reported a 13F portfolio worth $593.88M across 883 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Fox Run Management, L.L.C. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Uber Technologies, Inc ($2.39M), Burlington Stores, Inc. ($2.39M), Synopsys Inc ($2.38M). It opened 513 new positions.

What did Fox Run Management, L.L.C. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Amkor Technology, Inc. ($3.49M), NXP Semiconductors N.V. ($2.75M), Generac Holdings Inc. ($2.70M). It exited 465 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Fox Run Management, L.L.C. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.