Fortress Investment Group LLC reported 16 positions worth $505.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 54.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 1 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Nextnav Inc. at 64.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSUN Firstsun Capital Bancorp | +2.20M | – | $85.18M | 16.85% |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | +3.99M | +28.1% | $71.14M | 64.08% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +67.0K | – | $4.73M | 0.936% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | +32.5K | – | $4.72M | 0.934% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +28.6K | – | $3.95M | 0.782% |
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | +176.4K | +108.2% | $3.37M | 1.28% |
| PEN Penumbra Inc | +2,461 | +16.8% | $777.06K | 1.07% |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | +44 | – | $760.00 | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NN Nextnav Inc. | Technology | 18.17M | $323.93M | 64.08% | +3.99M | +28.1% | Added | 10.88% |
| 2 | FSUN Firstsun Capital Bancorp | Financial Services | 2.20M | $85.18M | 16.85% | +2.20M | – | New | 4.7% |
| 3 | IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF | Others | 1.33M | $44.11M | 8.73% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.1% |
| 4 | PLBY Playboy, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 14.68M | $17.92M | 3.54% | -1.90M | -11.5% | Reduced | 12.41% |
| 5 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 339.4K | $6.49M | 1.28% | +176.4K | +108.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 6 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 17.1K | $5.41M | 1.07% | +2,461 | +16.8% | Added | 0.04% |
| 7 | NFE New Fortress Energy Inc. | Energy | 268.0K | $4.86M | 0.962% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.69% |
| 8 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 67.0K | $4.73M | 0.936% | +67.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 9 | ACA Arcosa, Inc. | Industrials | 32.5K | $4.72M | 0.934% | +32.5K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 10 | ROKU Roku, Inc | Technology | 28.6K | $3.95M | 0.782% | +28.6K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 11 | FVAV Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V | Financial Services | 200.0K | $2.02M | 0.4% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.55% |
| 12 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 6,225 | $1.96M | 0.387% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | MARA MARA Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 14.1K | $195.24K | 0.039% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | TTAN ServiceTitan, Inc. | Technology | 28 | $1.98K | <0.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | SMRT SmartRent, Inc. | Technology | 932 | $1.11K | <0.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fortress Investment.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fortress Investment Group LLC’s five largest positions were Nextnav Inc. (NN) at 64.1%, Firstsun Capital Bancorp (FSUN) at 16.9%, iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF (IBIT) at 8.7%, Playboy, Inc. (PLBY) at 3.5%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 1.3% of the reported portfolio.
Fortress Investment Group LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $505.48M across 16 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 54.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Firstsun Capital Bancorp ($85.18M), Nextnav Inc. ($71.14M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($4.73M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Playboy, Inc. ($2.32M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($2.09M), Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($1.16M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Fortress Investment Group LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.