Firetrail Investments Pty LTD 13F Portfolio

CIK 1943822 Filing since Q4 2023 Q3 2026 filed Nov 4, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 4, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

33 positions · Q3 2026

Firetrail Investments Pty LTD reported 33 positions worth $360.96M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 2.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 29 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 9.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$360.96M
+2.6% QoQ · -9.6% YoY
Positions
33
2 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
55.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 9.3%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
+$3.84M
$8.20M bought · $4.36M sold
Turnover
1.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
44.1% of value
Track Record
12
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
44.07%
Technology
Technology44.07%
Industrials13.08%
Healthcare11.89%
Consumer Discretionary11.55%
Financial Services10.12%
Basic Materials6.54%
Consumer Staples2.76%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LAR Lithium Argentina AG +765.5K +35.9% $4.23M 4.44%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +1,817 – $1.77M 0.491%
COHR Coherent Corp. +4,820 – $1.39M 0.386%
IBM International Business Machines Corp +3,660 +53.7% $808.18K 0.641%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -2,495 -4.7% $1.14M 6.42%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -1,185 -2.5% $727.85K 7.85%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -2,460 -2.5% $615.38K 6.76%
AAPL Apple Inc. -700 -0.7% $234.05K 9.3%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -600 -0.7% $137.58K 5.19%
DE Deere & Co -200 -0.9% $134.85K 4.28%
MA Mastercard Inc -200 -0.8% $110.74K 3.73%
MCK Mckesson Corp -100 -0.6% $85.72K 3.75%
ICLR Icon Plc -500 -0.7% $85.34K 3.27%
ECL Ecolab Inc. -300 -0.8% $82.71K 2.87%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +1,817 $1.77M 0.491%
COHR Coherent Corp. +4,820 $1.39M 0.386%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q3 2026

33 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$360.96M
Top 1055.1%
Avg position$10.94M
# Activity
18 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 33 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Firetrail Investments Pty.

About Firetrail Investments Pty LTD’s 13F Portfolio

What are Firetrail Investments Pty LTD’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Firetrail Investments Pty LTD’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 9.3%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 7.9%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.8%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 6.4%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Firetrail Investments Pty LTD’s portfolio worth?

Firetrail Investments Pty LTD reported a 13F portfolio worth $360.96M across 33 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 2.6% from the previous quarter.

What did Firetrail Investments Pty LTD buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Lithium Argentina AG ($4.23M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($1.77M), Coherent Corp. ($1.39M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Firetrail Investments Pty LTD sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($1.14M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($727.85K), Amazon Com Inc ($615.38K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Firetrail Investments Pty LTD files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.