Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD. reported 136 positions worth $915.00M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 52.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 65 new positions, added to 35, trimmed 29 and exited 77. Its largest holding is Intel Corp at 7.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +110.5K | – | $56.65M | 6.19% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +223.3K | +1,006.5% | $55.64M | 6.68% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +183.6K | – | $41.92M | 4.58% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +332.2K | +138.3% | $39.94M | 7.52% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +120.7K | +603.5% | $39.65M | 5.05% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +108.0K | – | $37.93M | 4.15% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +74.0K | – | $36.85M | 4.03% |
| BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | +238.6K | +373.5% | $25.66M | 3.56% |
| UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | +359.4K | +643.4% | $24.62M | 3.11% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +23.9K | +67.8% | $22.05M | 5.96% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | -364.7K | -65.5% | $26.03M | 1.5% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -36.2K | -100.0% | $21.05M | Exited |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -46.8K | -57.6% | $18.16M | 1.46% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | -38.3K | -54.9% | $15.16M | 1.36% |
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -43.1K | -100.0% | $15.10M | Exited |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -5,357 | -100.0% | $10.62M | Exited |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | -80.0K | -100.0% | $10.11M | Exited |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -30.0K | -100.0% | $9.05M | Exited |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | -123.2K | -100.0% | $8.92M | Exited |
| INIO Innio N.V. | -223.6K | -100.0% | $8.84M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +110.5K | $56.65M | 6.19% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +183.6K | $41.92M | 4.58% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +108.0K | $37.93M | 4.15% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +74.0K | $36.85M | 4.03% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +58.0K | $16.70M | 1.83% |
| ZTO ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc. | +750.0K | $14.57M | 1.59% |
| SE Sea Ltd | +128.1K | $12.47M | 1.36% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | +81.9K | $7.05M | 0.771% |
| DE Deere & Co | +7,480 | $5.02M | 0.549% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | +278.6K | $4.12M | 0.451% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -36.2K | $21.05M | 3.5% |
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -43.1K | $15.10M | 2.51% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -5,357 | $10.62M | 1.77% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | -80.0K | $10.11M | 1.68% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -30.0K | $9.05M | 1.51% |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | -123.2K | $8.92M | 1.49% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | -223.6K | $8.84M | 1.47% |
| SDRL SEADRILL Ltd | -222.3K | $8.41M | 1.4% |
| APP AppLovin Corp | -13.3K | $6.86M | 1.14% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | -481.8K | $5.94M | 0.989% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 572.3K | $68.80M | 7.52% | +332.2K | +138.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 245.5K | $61.16M | 6.68% | +223.3K | +1,006.5% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 110.5K | $56.65M | 6.19% | +110.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 4 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 59.1K | $54.55M | 5.96% | +23.9K | +67.8% | Added | 0.03% |
| 5 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 140.7K | $46.22M | 5.05% | +120.7K | +603.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 183.6K | $41.92M | 4.58% | +183.6K | – | New | 0% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 108.0K | $37.93M | 4.15% | +108.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 74.0K | $36.85M | 4.03% | +74.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 9 | BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 302.5K | $32.53M | 3.56% | +238.6K | +373.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 415.2K | $28.45M | 3.11% | +359.4K | +643.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 11 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 68.8K | $23.67M | 2.59% | +61.6K | +857.7% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | NOK Nokia Corp | Others | 2.21M | $22.41M | 2.45% | -364.7K | -14.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 13 | BZ Kanzhun Ltd | Technology | 1.30M | $19.19M | 2.1% | +596.0K | +85.0% | Added | 0.28% |
| 14 | GNK Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd | Industrials | 645.4K | $16.88M | 1.85% | +618.4K | +2,290.4% | Added | 1.47% |
| 15 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 58.0K | $16.70M | 1.83% | +58.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD.’s five largest positions were Intel Corp (INTC) at 7.5%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.7%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.2%, Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX) at 6.0%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD. reported a 13F portfolio worth $915.00M across 136 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 52.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Microsoft Corp ($56.65M), Amazon Com Inc ($55.64M), Nvidia Corp ($41.92M). It opened 65 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Delek US Holdings, Inc. ($26.03M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($21.05M), Valero Energy Corp ($18.16M). It exited 77 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. LTD. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.